Jordan Rudess

Jordan Rudess

Real Name:
Jordan Charles Rudes
Profile:
Jordan Rudess (born on November 4, 1956) is an American virtuoso keyboardist best known as a member of the progressive metal band Dream Theater and the progressive rock group Liquid Tension Experiment.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jordan Rudess Discography

Albums

none Jordan Rudes* Arrival(Cass, Dem) Dream-On Music none US 1988 Sell This Version
INVCD1000 Jordan Rudess Listen(CD, Album) Invincible Records INVCD1000 USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Key-Wiz 4663 Jordan Rudess Secrets Of The Muse(CD, Album) Key Wiz Music Key-Wiz 4663 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Jordan Rudess A Christmas Carol By Charles Dickens(CD) Not On Label (Jordan Rudess) none US 1999 Sell This Version
John Petrucci & Jordan Rudess John Petrucci & Jordan Rudess - An Evening With John Petrucci & Jordan Rudess (Album) Sound Mind Music US 2000 Sell This Version
Jordan Rudess Feeding The Wheel (Album) Magna Carta Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Jordan Rudess 4NYC (Album) Magna Carta US 2002 Sell This Version
none Jordan Rudess Christmas Sky(CD, Album) Magna Carta none US 2002 Sell This Version
Jordan Rudess Rhythm Of Time (Album) Magna Carta Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
none Jordan Rudess, Richard Lainhart Jordan Rudess, Richard Lainhart - Polaris(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Jordan Rudess) none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Jordan Rudess, Richard Lainhart Jordan Rudess, Richard Lainhart - Tarazed(CDr) Not On Label (Jordan Rudess) none US 2005 Sell This Version
CDINV1001 Jordan Rudess Unplugged(CDr) Invincible Records CDINV1001 US 2006 Sell This Version
Jordan Rudess The Road Home (Album) Magna Carta Japan 2007 Sell This Version
none Jordan Rudess Notes On A Dream(CD, Album) Not On Label (Jordan Rudess) none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Jordan Rudess All That Is Now(CD, Album) Not On Label (Jordan Rudess) none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Jordan Rudess Explorations(CD, Album) Not On Label (Jordan Rudess) none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Jordan Rudess The Unforgotten Path(CD, Album) Not On Label (Jordan Rudess Self-Released) none US 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

Jordan Rudess Prime Cuts (Comp) Magna Carta Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Videos

AV-0001 Jordan Rudess & Richard Lainhart Jordan Rudess & Richard Lainhart - A Fistful Of Patchcords(DVD) Airglow Music AV-0001 US 2006 Sell This Version