Diego "El Cigala"

Real Name:
Diego Ramón Jiménez Salazar
Profile:
Spanish flamenco singer, born in December 1968 in Madrid.

Diego Ramón Jiménez Salazar, known as El Cigala (Spanish for a kind of prawn or 'crawfish', a nickname given to him by Camarón de la Isla - camarón means 'little prawn') is a famous gypsy Flamenco singer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a335860]

Artist

Diego "El Cigala" Discography Tracks

Albums

7243 4 94808 2 7 Dieguito El Cigala* Undebel(CD, Album) EMI 7243 4 94808 2 7 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
El Cigala* Entre Vareta Y Canasta (Album) 18 Chulos Records Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Diego "El Cigala" Corren Tiempos De Alegría (Album) Ariola, BMG España France 2001 Sell This Version
Dieguito El Cigala* Undebel (Album) EMI Europe 2002 Sell This Version
74321 97119 2 Diego "El Cigala" Con Niño Josele Diego "El Cigala" Con Niño Josele - Teatro Real (CD, Album) Ariola, BMG Spain 74321 97119 2 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
Fernando Trueba Presents Bebo* & Cigala* Fernando Trueba Presents Bebo* & Cigala* - Blanco Y Negro (En Vivo) (Album) Calle 54 Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Bebo* & Cigala* Bebo* & Cigala* - Lágrimas Negras (Album) Calle 54 Records, Ariola, BMG Spain Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Diego El Cigala* Picasso En Mis Ojos (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Ariola Spain 2005 Sell This Version
Diego "El Cigala" Dos Lágrimas (Album) Edge Music Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Cigala* Cigala & Tango (Album) Cigala Music Spain 2010 Sell This Version
Cigala* Romance De La Luna Tucumana (Album) Cigala Music, Prisa Musica Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Diego El Cigala* Con La Guitarra De Diego Del Morao Diego El Cigala* Con La Guitarra De Diego Del Morao - Vuelve El Flamenco (En Vivo)(CD, Album) Cigala Music none Spain 2014 Sell This Version
Diego "El Cigala" Indestructible (Album) Sony Music Latin Colombia 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DPCD-1703 Diego "El Cigala" Suspiros De España. Soldados De Salamina(CD, Single, Promo) Cd Pool Music DPCD-1703 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
82876 627202 Bebo* & Cigala* Bebo* & Cigala* - Lágrimas Negras(CD, Single, Promo) Calle 54 Records, Ariola 82876 627202 Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

Diego El Cigala* Corren Tiempos De Alegría + Teatro Real (Comp, Album) Ariola Argentina 2004 Sell This Version
88875103952 Diego El Cigala* Esencial(2xCD, Comp) Legacy, Sony Music 88875103952 Spain 2015 Sell This Version

Videos

8437011639004, 3900 Cigala* Cigala & Tango. Gran Rex(DVD, Album, Dig) Cigala Music, Avalon (6) 8437011639004, 3900 Spain 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Diego El Cigala* Dos Lágrimas(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Helicon Music, Edge Music none Israel Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit