Carmen Mureșan

Carmen Mureșan

Real Name:
Carmen Harra
Profile:
Romanian artist, born Carmen Mureşan, March 24, 1955 in Bistriţa, established in New York, USA from 1983.
The granddaughter of the poet Octavian Goga.
It has a doctorate in psychology and alternative therapy practice on the famous Fifth Avenue, NY.
She was famous during 70's-80's with Trio Expres disco-pop group with her colleagues Angela Stoenescu and Angela Olaru.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3358756]

Artist

Carmen Mureșan Discography Tracks

Albums

Carmen Mureșan Astăzi Vom Dansa Lambada (Album) Electrecord Romania 1990 Sell This Version
STCS 0259, CS 0259 Carmen Mureșan 10(LP) Eurostar (3), Casa de discuri Stîngă, Eurostar (3), Casa de discuri Stîngă STCS 0259, CS 0259 Romania 1991 Sell This Version
Carmen* Let's Sing And Pray (Album) Electrecord Romania 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit