George Snurpus

George Snurpus

Real Name:
George V. Snurpus
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, he worked with Wingy Manone, Muggsy Spanier, Charlie Agnew and others.
Born: June 27, 1906.
Died: December 27, 1996 in Evanston, Illinois.
[a3359135]

Artist

George Snurpus Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

BL 58017 Frank Teschemacher Trying To Stop My Crying Frank Teschemacher - Tesch: Chicago Style Clarinetist(10") Brunswick BL 58017 US 1950 Sell This Version
DSOY736 Charlie Agnew And His Orchestra Charlie Agnew And His Orchestra - Slow But Sure(CD, Comp) Sounds Of Yester Year DSOY736 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CJM 31 Frank Teschemacher Isn't There A Little Love and 1 more… Frank Teschemacher - Chicago Jazz.Volume 1(LP, Comp) Classic Jazz Masters (3) CJM 31 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
66 Wingy Manone Wingy Manone - Wingy Manone Vol. 1(LP, Comp, Mono) Rarities (2) 66 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version