Maruja Heredia

Real Name:
Maruja Heredia Maya
Profile:
Maruja Heredia Maya was a flamenco dancer and choreographer
(born in 1940)
married to Ramon De Cadiz
Sites:
[a3360592]

Artist

Albums

LSP-4109 Maruja Heredia - Arte Gitano - El Duende Flamenco album art Sabicas Solea del Puerto and 2 more… Sabicas - Arte Gitano - El Duende Flamenco(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4109 US 1969 Sell This Version
CAL13040 Maruja Heredia - Sevilla, Semana Santa y Feria album art Various Sevillanas Corraleras and 1 more… Various - Sevilla, Semana Santa y Feria(CD, RM) Calé Records CAL13040 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
LD 569 30 Maruja Heredia - Anthologie Complète Du Cante Flamenco Vol. 4 album art Various Campanilleros Various - Anthologie Complète Du Cante Flamenco Vol. 4(LP) Disques Vogue LD 569 30 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

25CDE-208 Various Sevillanas Corraleras Various - Sevillanas(CD, Comp) Orfeon 25CDE-208 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version