Real Name:
Garry Dewayne Glenn
Profile:
Born: 1955, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.
Died: September 18, 1991, U.S.A.

Songwriter and recording artist from Detroit, Michigan.
Variations:

Vocals

JC 35384 Garry Glenn - Take It On Up album art Pockets Pockets - Take It On Up (Album) Columbia JC 35384 US 1978 Sell This Version
RJ-7608 Garry Glenn - The Gap Band album art The Gap Band The Gap Band - The Gap Band (Album) Mercury, Mercury RJ-7608 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
PP-0201-2 Garry Glenn - Garry Glenn album art Garry Glenn Garry Glenn - Garry Glenn (Album) PPL Records PP-0201-2 US 1980 Sell This Version
6036ML Garry Glenn - Finis album art Finis Henderson Finis Henderson - Finis (Album) Motown 6036ML US 1983 Sell This Version
FC 39238 Garry Glenn - Centipede album art Rebbie Jackson Open Up My Love and 4 more… Rebbie Jackson - Centipede (Album) Columbia FC 39238 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
90293-1, R153715 Garry Glenn - Durell Coleman album art Durell Coleman Durell Coleman - Durell Coleman (Album) Island Records 90293-1, R153715 US 1985 Sell This Version
CDP 7 46424 2, CDP 7-46424-2 Garry Glenn - Joyride album art Pieces Of A Dream Winning Streak and 2 more… Pieces Of A Dream - Joyride(CD, Album) Manhattan Records, Manhattan Records CDP 7 46424 2, CDP 7-46424-2 US 1986 Sell This Version
ST-53037 Garry Glenn - Hold On album art R.J.'s Latest Arrival Heaven In Your Arms R.J.'s Latest Arrival - Hold On (Album) Manhattan Records ST-53037 US 1986 Sell This Version
6234ML Garry Glenn - Feels Good To Feel Good album art Garry Glenn Garry Glenn - Feels Good To Feel Good (Album) Motown 6234ML US 1987 Sell This Version
WPCP-3463 Garry Glenn - Howard Hewett album art Howard Hewett Don't Give In (as Gary Glenn) and 1 more… Howard Hewett - Howard Hewett (Album) Elektra, Elektra WPCP-3463 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
314 522 457-2 Garry Glenn - The Best Of Gap Band album art The Gap Band The Gap Band - The Best Of Gap Band (Comp) Mercury, Total Experience Records 314 522 457-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
8122781442 Garry Glenn - A Night Of Rapture - Live album art Anita Baker Anita Baker - A Night Of Rapture - Live (Album) Atlantic, Rhino Entertainment Company 8122781442 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
SBIRD 0018 CD Garry Glenn - Centipede & Reaction album art Rebbie Jackson Ready For Love (as Gary Glenn) and 4 more… Rebbie Jackson - Centipede & Reaction(CD, Comp, RM) SuperBird SBIRD 0018 CD UK 2010 Sell This Version
BGOCD1219 Garry Glenn - The Gap Band / The Gap Band II / The Gap Band III album art The Gap Band The Gap Band - The Gap Band / The Gap Band II / The Gap Band III(2xCD, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD1219 UK 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MG-14316 Garry Glenn - This Is Beverly Glenn: "Just Me And My Lord" album art Beverly Glenn Beverly Glenn - This Is Beverly Glenn: "Just Me And My Lord"(LP, Album) Savoy Records MG-14316 US 1973 Sell This Version
YX-8112-AB Garry Glenn - Cherish album art Al Hudson & The Soul Partners* Al Hudson & The Soul Partners* - Cherish (Album) ABC Records YX-8112-AB Japan 1977 Sell This Version
AA-1081, AA 1081 Garry Glenn - Spreading Love album art Al Hudson And The Soul Partners* Al Hudson And The Soul Partners* - Spreading Love (Album) ABC Records AA-1081, AA 1081 US 1978 Sell This Version
CS-10.339 Garry Glenn - Come Into Our World album art The Emotions The Emotions - Come Into Our World (Album) ARC (3), Columbia CS-10.339 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
PP-0201-2 Garry Glenn - Garry Glenn album art Garry Glenn Garry Glenn - Garry Glenn (Album) PPL Records PP-0201-2 US 1980 Sell This Version
KC2 36795 Garry Glenn - Faces album art Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - Faces (Album) ARC (3), Columbia KC2 36795 US 1980 Sell This Version
ST-53037 Garry Glenn - Hold On album art R.J.'s Latest Arrival Heaven In Your Arms R.J.'s Latest Arrival - Hold On (Album) Manhattan Records ST-53037 US 1986 Sell This Version
ST-12495 Garry Glenn - Just Like The First Time album art Freddie Jackson I Can't Let You Go Freddie Jackson - Just Like The First Time (Album) Capitol Records ST-12495 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
24 0630 4 Garry Glenn - Just Like The First Time album art Freddie Jackson I Can't Let You Go Freddie Jackson - Just Like The First Time(Cass, Album) Capitol Records 24 0630 4 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
6234ML Garry Glenn - Feels Good To Feel Good album art Garry Glenn Garry Glenn - Feels Good To Feel Good (Album) Motown 6234ML US 1987 Sell This Version
314 522 457-2 Garry Glenn - The Best Of Gap Band album art The Gap Band The Gap Band - The Best Of Gap Band(CD, Comp, RM) Mercury, Total Experience Records 314 522 457-2 US 1994 Sell This Version