DJ Flip (4)

DJ Flip (4)

Real Name:
Mats Ronander
Profile:
DJ Flip is an upcoming producer from Norway.
Born in 1986 in Tonsberg.

When only 12 years old he started fiddling with producing with a buddy named David.(which is the other half of "Funkless XL")
In the start of 2004 he got his first record deal, then he got three in 2005 and still got more to come!
Sites:
Aliases:

DJ Flip (4) Discography

Singles & EPs

imp 014 DJ Flip (4) Take Off(12", Red) impMUSIC imp 014 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version