Joseph Sieulle

Joseph Sieulle

Real Name:
Joseph Alexandre Charles Sieulle
Profile:
French composer and conductor
Born : 18..
Died : March 22, 1937
Variations:
[a3362596]

Artist

Joseph Sieulle Discography

Instruments & Performance

FS 973 José Delaquerriere Serait-ce Un Rêve and 1 more… José Delaquerriere - Serait-ce Un Rêve /Ville D'amour(Shellac, 8") Edison Bell Radio FS 973 France Unknown Sell This Version
F 154 Vincent Youmans Oh, Ma Rose Marie and 1 more… Vincent Youmans - Hallelujah / Oh, Ma Rose Marie(Shellac, 8") Edison Bell Radio F 154 France Unknown Sell This Version
F471 Nicolas Amato Ma louise and 1 more… Nicolas Amato - Tout Seul / Ma louise(Shellac, 8") Edison Bell Radio F471 France Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

BA-605, 96 064, 96096/64 Various La Vigne Aux Moineaux (as Cieulle) Various - Chansons 1900 - Par Leur Créateurs(2xLP, Comp) Barclay, Barclay, Barclay BA-605, 96 064, 96096/64 France 1969 Sell This Version
3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 Various A La France Donnons Des Ailes (as J. Sieulle) Various - Anthologie De La Chanson Française Enregistrée - Les Années 1900-1920(10xCD, Comp, Box) EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique, EPM Musique 3017552-1, 3017552-2, 3017552-3, 3017552-4, 3017552-5, 3017552-6, 3017552-7, 3017552-8, 3017552-9, 3017552-10 France 2007 Sell This Version
K-7768 Jean Lumière Napoli (as J. Sieulle) Jean Lumière - Napoli / Au Gré De Ma Barque(Shellac, 10") Disque Gramophone K-7768 France Unknown Sell This Version
LD 397 Christian Borel, Caroline Cler Le Dernier Vol Christian Borel, Caroline Cler - Chansons Vécues (Coeurs Sensibles S'abstenir...)(LP, Album) BAM LD 397 France Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

F131 Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - Japansy / Au Bois D'Amour(Shellac, 8") Edison Bell Radio F131 France Unknown Sell This Version
F461 Orch. Symph. Edison Bell* Orch. Symph. Edison Bell* - Manon(Shellac, 8") Edison Bell Radio F461 France Unknown Sell This Version