Tee Holman

Tee Holman

Real Name:
Squire T. Holman
Profile:
Squire "T" Holman (b. March 30, 1941 d. October 9, 2009) was a drummer from New York City, NY, USA that played (uncredited) on the song "Heat Wave" by Martha Reeves & The Vandellas. In addition to his musical pursuits, T Holman as also an architect. He died of cancer on October 9, 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tee Holman
[a3362858]

Artist

Tee Holman Discography

Instruments & Performance

ESRF 1476 Martha And The Vandellas* Heatwave Martha And The Vandellas* - Heat Wave(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1476 France 1963 Sell This Version
Eddie Gale Eddie Gale - Eddie Gale's Ghetto Music (Album) Blue Note US 1968 Sell This Version
none Tee Holman Sextet Tee Holman Sextet - Let's Make Ends Meet(7") TDB Productions none US Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

none Tee Holman Sextet Tee Holman Sextet - Let's Make Ends Meet(7") TDB Productions none US Unknown Sell This Version