Colette

Colette

Real Name:
Colette Marino
Profile:
American vocalist and DJ born on May 27, 1975 in Chicago, Illinois.

Please use Colette Marino when her full name is credited
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Colette

Colette Discography

Albums

Colette Hypnotized (Album) OM Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Colette Push (Album) OM Records Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Colette When The Music's Loud (Album) Candy Talk Records US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2014 Colette Einmal im Leben(7", Single) Rex 2014 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Loverman Featuring Colette Loverman Featuring Colette - 'Aint Seen Nothing Yet... It's Fabulous! Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Colette Try Her For Love Moody Recordings US 2000 Sell This Version
ICON 003 Home & Garden Presents Colette Home & Garden Presents Colette - Find Your Love(12") Icon Recordings ICON 003 US 2000 Sell This Version
NT020 Home & Garden Featuring Colette Home & Garden Featuring Colette - Innocent (Remixes)(12") Nordic Trax NT020 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Mazi* Featuring Colette Mazi* Featuring Colette - Do You Want Me (Remixes) Brique Rouge France 2002 Sell This Version
CMC58RMX Home & Garden Featuring Colette Home & Garden Featuring Colette - Sexuality(12") Classic CMC58RMX UK 2002 Sell This Version
Greens Keepers Featuring Colette Greens Keepers Featuring Colette - Keep It Down Classic UK 2004 Sell This Version
AREADJ 17 Colette Our Day / Smile For Me(7", Ltd) Area DJ AREADJ 17 US 2004 Sell This Version
Colette What Will She Do For Love (Single) OM Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Colette Didn't Mean To Turn You On (Single) OM Records, OM Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Colette Feelin' Hypnotized (Maxi) OM Records US 2005 Sell This Version
BR-006 Mazi* Featuring Colette Mazi* Featuring Colette - Do You Want Me(10xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Brique Rouge BR-006 France 2005
Colette About Us (Maxi) OM Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Colette If (Maxi, Single) OM Records US 2007 Sell This Version
CTR006 Colette Hotwire(12", Single) Candy Talk Records CTR006 US 2013 Sell This Version
CTR006 Colette Hotwire(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Candy Talk Records CTR006 US 2013
CTR010 Colette Dreams(12", Single) Candy Talk Records CTR010 US 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

CTR012 Colette Retrospective(2xCD, Comp) Candy Talk Records CTR012 US 2017 Sell This Version
CTR012 Colette Retrospective(20xFile, WAV, Album, Comp) Candy Talk Records CTR012 US 2017

DJ Mixes

none DJ Colette* Floating By: A Turntable/Vocal Session(Cass, Mixed, Promo) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version
AHM-008 DJ Colette* In The Sun: A Vocal & Turntable Session(CD, Mixed) Afterhours AHM-008 US 2000 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Vezatron

Vezatron

June 19, 2002
DJ Colette is truly an undervalued assest in the electronica industry. Her mixes are infectious blends of fun-in-the-sun house tunes enriched with tribal laden beats and body-moving melodies. Often she will sing over tracks, providing a pleasant addition to a tune. Her vocals transcend the usual DJ vocal track addition (see Fragma, Iio, and all that tacky stuff), weaving in and out of the music as though they are in the very fiber of the songs. She is a remarkable talent and a pleasure to unwind or dance with.

Videos (28) Edit