Colette

Real Name:
Colette Marino
Profile:
American vocalist and DJ born on May 27, 1975 in Chicago, Illinois.

Please use Colette Marino when her full name is credited
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Colette

Colette Discography Tracks

Albums

Colette - Hypnotized album art Colette Hypnotized (Album) OM Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Colette - Push album art Colette Push (Album) OM Records Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Colette - When The Music's Loud album art Colette When The Music's Loud (Album) Candy Talk Records US 2013 Sell This Version
22.003 Colette - Ritournelles, Comptines, Rondes Et Chansons album art Colette Et Jean-François Mansard Colette Et Jean-François Mansard - Ritournelles, Comptines, Rondes Et Chansons(2xLP) Adès 22.003 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Colette - 'Aint Seen Nothing Yet... album art Loverman Featuring Colette Loverman Featuring Colette - 'Aint Seen Nothing Yet... It's Fabulous! Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Colette - Find Your Love album art Home & Garden Presents Colette Home & Garden Presents Colette - Find Your Love Icon Recordings US 2000 Sell This Version
Colette - Try Her For Love album art Colette Try Her For Love Moody Recordings US 2000 Sell This Version
Colette - Do You Want Me? album art Mazi* Featuring Colette Mazi* Featuring Colette - Do You Want Me? (Single) Brique Rouge France 2000 Sell This Version
NT020 Colette - Innocent (Remixes) album art Home & Garden Featuring Colette Home & Garden Featuring Colette - Innocent (Remixes)(12") Nordic Trax NT020 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Colette - Do You Want Me (Remixes) album art Mazi* Featuring Colette Mazi* Featuring Colette - Do You Want Me (Remixes) Brique Rouge France 2002 Sell This Version
CMC58RMX Colette - Sexuality album art Home & Garden Featuring Colette Home & Garden Featuring Colette - Sexuality(12") Classic CMC58RMX UK 2002 Sell This Version
Colette - Keep It Down album art Greens Keepers Featuring Colette Greens Keepers Featuring Colette - Keep It Down Classic UK 2004 Sell This Version
AREADJ 17 Colette - Our Day / Smile For Me album art Colette Our Day / Smile For Me(7", Ltd) Area DJ AREADJ 17 US 2004 Sell This Version
Colette - What Will She Do For Love album art Colette What Will She Do For Love (Single) OM Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Colette - Didn't Mean To Turn You On album art Colette Didn't Mean To Turn You On (Single) OM Records, OM Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Colette - Feelin' Hypnotized album art Colette Feelin' Hypnotized (Maxi) OM Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Colette - About Us album art Colette About Us (Maxi) OM Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Colette - If album art Colette If (Maxi, Single) OM Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Colette - Hotwire album art Colette Hotwire (Single) Candy Talk Records US 2013 Sell This Version
CTR010 Colette - Dreams album art Colette Dreams(12", Single) Candy Talk Records CTR010 US 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

Colette - Retrospective album art Colette Retrospective (Comp, Album) Candy Talk Records US 2017 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Colette - Floating By: A Turntable/Vocal Session album art DJ Colette* Floating By: A Turntable/Vocal Session(Cass, Mixed, Promo) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version
none Colette - Desiring Electronica album art Angel Alanis And Colette Angel Alanis And Colette - Desiring Electronica(Cass, Mixed, Promo) Not On Label none US 1999 Sell This Version
AHM-008 Colette - In The Sun: A Vocal & Turntable Session album art DJ Colette* In The Sun: A Vocal & Turntable Session(CD, Mixed) Afterhours AHM-008 US 2000 Sell This Version
0 6700 30238 2 5 Colette - Our Day album art DJ Colette* Our Day(CD, Comp, Mixed) Nettwerk America 0 6700 30238 2 5 US 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Vezatron

Vezatron

June 19, 2002
DJ Colette is truly an undervalued assest in the electronica industry. Her mixes are infectious blends of fun-in-the-sun house tunes enriched with tribal laden beats and body-moving melodies. Often she will sing over tracks, providing a pleasant addition to a tune. Her vocals transcend the usual DJ vocal track addition (see Fragma, Iio, and all that tacky stuff), weaving in and out of the music as though they are in the very fiber of the songs. She is a remarkable talent and a pleasure to unwind or dance with.

Videos (36) Edit