Harry Shearer

Harry Shearer

Real Name:
Harry Julius Shearer
Profile:
Born December 23, 1943 in Los Angeles, California, USA.

American comedian, writer and actor who got his start in show-business as a writer and cast member of Saturday Night Live. Acted in the cult film This Is Spinal Tap in 1984. Well-known for his voice acting on US animated sitcom The Simpsons, for which he voices several of the main supporting cast of characters (such as Mr. Burns (5), Waylon Smithers, Flanders, Reverend Lovejoy, Kent Brockman, Dr. Hibbert, Dr. Marvin Monroe, Lenny, Principal Skinner, Otto and Rainier Wolfcastle).
He also hosts a show on National Public Radio entitled "Le Show."
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Harry Shearer Discography

Albums

Harry Shearer It Must Have Been Something I Said (Album) Rhino Records (2) US 1994 Sell This Version
CGT-07001-2 Harry Shearer Songs Pointed & Pointless(CD, Album) Courgette Records CGT-07001-2 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Harry Shearer (If U Want Free Speech) Go To Russia (Single) Virgin Records America, Inc. US 1990 Sell This Version
promo Judith Owen, Harry Shearer Judith Owen, Harry Shearer - The Best Things(CD, Single, Promo) Twanky Records promo 2015 Sell This Version

Videos

CGT-30013-9 Harry Shearer Now You See It(DVD, NTSC) Courgette Records CGT-30013-9 US 2006 Sell This Version
CGT 100101 Christopher Guest, Michael McKean And Harry Shearer Christopher Guest, Michael McKean And Harry Shearer - Unwigged & Unplugged - Live Concert DVD(DVD-V, NTSC) Courgette Records CGT 100101 US 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TWR 00153 Judith Owen And Harry Shearer Judith Owen And Harry Shearer - Christmas Without Tears(CD) Twanky Records TWR 00153 US 2015 Sell This Version