Frankie Howerd

Frankie Howerd

Real Name:
Francis Alick Howard
Profile:
English comedian and comic actor, born 6 March 1917 in York, England, UK, died 19 April 1992 in Fulham, London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Frankie Howerd Discography

Albums

Frankie Howerd A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1963 Sell This Version
PMC 1194 Martin Slavin / Stubby Kaye / Frankie Howerd Martin Slavin / Stubby Kaye / Frankie Howerd - The Cool Mikado - Original Soundtrack Recording(LP, Album) Parlophone PMC 1194 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Frankie Howerd At The Establishment & At The B.B.C. (Album) Decca UK 1963 Sell This Version
2928 201 Frankie Howerd With City Of London Ensemble With Alan Doggett Frankie Howerd With City Of London Ensemble With Alan Doggett - Peter And The Wolf(LP) Carnival (4) 2928 201 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Frankie Howerd 'Please Yourselves' (Album) BBC Records And Tapes UK 1976 Sell This Version
QED282 Frankie Howerd Song & Dance Collection(CD) QED QED282 UK 1998 Sell This Version
TLCD96 Frankie Howerd Masters Of Comedy(CD, Album) Granada Ventures Ltd. TLCD96 UK 2007 Sell This Version
RB016 Frankie Howerd The Frankie Howerd Confessions(2xCD, Album) Redbush Entertainment RB016 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-F 10420 Frankie Howerd Don't Let The Kiddy Geddin / Abracadabra(7", Single) Decca 45-F 10420 UK 1954 Sell This Version
45-DB 4230 Frankie Howerd With Tony Osborne & His Orchestra* Frankie Howerd With Tony Osborne & His Orchestra* - It's All Right With Me(7", Single) Columbia 45-DB 4230 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Frankie Howerd The Last Word On The Election (Single) Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
Frankie Howerd With June Whitfield Frankie Howerd With June Whitfield - Up Je T'Aime (Single) Pye Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Frankie Howerd With June Whitfield Frankie Howerd With June Whitfield - Up Je T'Aime (Single) Pye Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Frankie Howerd Up Pompeii (Single) Columbia UK 1971 Sell This Version
SFI 380 Frankie Howerd The Great Northern Gas Show 1978(Flexi, 7") Sound For Industry SFI 380 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Fish.e.1 Frankie Howerd The Limited Edition Tape(Cass, Single) Fishee Business Fish.e.1 UK 1989 Sell This Version
POW (2) Featuring Frankie Howerd POW (2) Featuring Frankie Howerd - Oh No Missus (Single) Fly Records (3) UK 1991 Sell This Version
D.B. 2694 Frankie Howerd English As She Is Spoken / I'm The Man Who's Deputising(Shellac, 10", Single) Columbia D.B. 2694 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Frankie Howerd Frankie Howerd(CD, Comp) BBC none UK 2008 Sell This Version

Videos

vfc8165 Frankie Howerd BBC Comedy Greats - Best of Frankie Howerd(DVD) The Sun/BBC vfc8165 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit