Harry Bluestone

Real Name:
Harold B. Blostein
Profile:
British born violinist and concertmaster.

Born on 30.09.1907.
Died on 22.12.1992 of tuberculosis.

He moved to New York as a boy. He made a fabulous career in Hollywood and the record business.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FB-2713/FB-2714 Harry Bluestone - D-13/D-14 album art Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin - D-13/D-14(LP, Album, Mono) Hi-"Q" Series, Capitol Production Music FB-2713/FB-2714 US 1956 Sell This Version
FB-2705/FB-2706 Harry Bluestone - D-5/D-6 album art Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin - D-5/D-6(LP, Album, Mono) Hi-"Q" Series, Capitol Production Music FB-2705/FB-2706 US 1956 Sell This Version
FB-2643/FB-2644, FB-2713/FB-2714 FB-2643/FB-2644 Harry Bluestone - L-3 / L-4 album art Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin - L-3 / L-4(LP, Album, Mono) Hi-"Q" Series, Capitol Production Music FB-2643/FB-2644, FB-2713/FB-2714 FB-2643/FB-2644 US 1956 Sell This Version
FB-2719/FB-2720 Harry Bluestone - D-19/D-20 album art Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin - D-19/D-20(LP, Album, Mono) Hi-"Q" Series, Capitol Production Music FB-2719/FB-2720 US 1956 Sell This Version
FB-2703/FB-2704 Harry Bluestone - D-3/D-4 album art Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin - D-3/D-4(LP, Album, Mono) Hi-"Q" Series, Capitol Production Music FB-2703/FB-2704 US 1956 Sell This Version
FB-2707/FB-2708 Harry Bluestone - D-7/D-8 album art Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin - D-7/D-8(LP, Album, Mono) Hi-"Q" Series, Capitol Production Music FB-2707/FB-2708 US 1956 Sell This Version
HB-2210/HB-2211 Harry Bluestone - S-53/S-54 album art Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin - S-53/S-54(LP, Album, Mono) Hi-"Q" Series, Capitol Production Music HB-2210/HB-2211 US 1958 Sell This Version
CAS 010 Harry Bluestone City Life/Marching Bands(2xCD, Album) Carlin Production Music CAS 010 Unknown Sell This Version
CAS 013 Harry Bluestone - Musicals/Hollywood/Broadway album art Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin - Musicals/Hollywood/Broadway(2xCD, Album) Carlin Production Music CAS 013 UK Unknown Sell This Version
BR-1043 Harry Bluestone - Musi-Que Volume I album art Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin - Musi-Que Volume I(LP) Blue River Records BR-1043 US Unknown Sell This Version
BR-1036 Harry Bluestone - Musi-Que Volume IV album art Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone, Emil Cadkin - Musi-Que Volume IV(LP) Blue River Records BR-1036 US Unknown Sell This Version
DR 1011 Harry Bluestone - Artistry In Jazz album art Harry Bluestone With Vito Mumulo Harry Bluestone With Vito Mumulo - Artistry In Jazz(LP, Album) Dobre Records DR 1011 US Unknown Sell This Version
CAS 001 Harry Bluestone - Drama/Detective/Mystery album art Harry Bluestone / Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone / Emil Cadkin - Drama/Detective/Mystery(2xCD, Shape, Album) Carlin Production Music CAS 001 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CAS 014 Harry Bluestone - Drama / War album art Harry Bluestone / Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone / Emil Cadkin - Drama / War(2xCD, Album, Lib) Carlin Production Music CAS 014 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2063 Harry Bluestone - Am I Blue / Kiddin' On The Strings album art Blue Stone*, Bobby Sherwood Blue Stone*, Bobby Sherwood - Am I Blue / Kiddin' On The Strings Decca 2063 US 1938 Sell This Version
818 Harry Bluestone - April In Paris / How High The Moon / La Paloma album art Harry Bluestone And AAF Orchestra* / Joe Marsala And His Group* / Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra Harry Bluestone And AAF Orchestra* / Joe Marsala And His Group* / Claude Thornhill And His Orchestra - April In Paris / How High The Moon / La Paloma(12") V Disc 818 US 1948 Sell This Version
45-209 Harry Bluestone - Mara's Theme / Via Veneto album art Harry Bluestone Mara's Theme / Via Veneto(7") Blue River Records 45-209 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-501 Harry Bluestone - Via Veneto / Fiddler's Twist album art Harry Bluestone Via Veneto / Fiddler's Twist(7") Blue River Music, Inc. 45-501 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CAS 007 Harry Bluestone - Dance Hall/Swing/Jazz/Lounge album art Harry Bluestone / Emil Cadkin / Ib Glindemann Harry Bluestone / Emil Cadkin / Ib Glindemann - Dance Hall/Swing/Jazz/Lounge(2xCD, Album, Comp) Carlin Production Music CAS 007 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CAS 006 Harry Bluestone - Drama/Horror/Sci-Fi album art Harry Bluestone / Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone / Emil Cadkin - Drama/Horror/Sci-Fi(2xCD, Album, Comp) Carlin Production Music CAS 006 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CAS 002 Harry Bluestone - Romance/Emotional Drama album art Harry Bluestone / Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone / Emil Cadkin - Romance/Emotional Drama(2xCD, Album, Comp) Carlin Production Music CAS 002 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CAS 004 Harry Bluestone - Barber Shop/Hawaii/Spirituals/Hymns album art Harry Bluestone Barber Shop/Hawaii/Spirituals/Hymns(2xCD, Album, Comp) Carlin Production Music CAS 004 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CAS 003 Harry Bluestone / Emil Cadkin Harry Bluestone / Emil Cadkin - Light-Hearted/Comedy/Cartoon(3xCD) Carlin Production Music CAS 003 UK Unknown Sell This Version