George Burns

Real Name:
Nathan Birnbaum
Profile:
American comedian, actor, and writer, born January 20, 1896 in New York City, New York, USA; died March 9, 1996 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. He was married to Gracie Allen.

Note! Do not confuse with the film composer George Bruns.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | George Burns

Albums

none George Burns - Mr. Chairman, Distinguished Guests, Ladies and Gentlemen... album art George Jessel, George Burns, Art Linkletter, Jack Benny George Jessel, George Burns, Art Linkletter, Jack Benny - Mr. Chairman, Distinguished Guests, Ladies and Gentlemen...(LP) Archive Recordings (4) none US 1961 Sell This Version
BDS-5025, BDS 5025 George Burns - Sings album art George Burns Sings (Album) Buddah Records, Buddah Records BDS-5025, BDS 5025 US 1969 Sell This Version
735 George Burns - George Burns and Gracie Allen 1937 Original Radio Broadcasts album art George Burns, Gracie Allen George Burns, Gracie Allen - George Burns and Gracie Allen 1937 Original Radio Broadcasts(LP, Album, Mono) Mark56 Records 735 US 1976 Sell This Version
MF 215 George Burns - Greatest Original Radio Broadcasts album art Burns* & Allen* Burns* & Allen* - Greatest Original Radio Broadcasts(3xLP, Album, Mono + Box) M.F. Distribution Co., Inc. MF 215 US 1978 Sell This Version
SRM-1-6001 George Burns - George Burns In Nashville album art George Burns George Burns In Nashville (Album) Mercury SRM-1-6001 US 1980 Sell This Version
SRM-1-5025 George Burns - I Wish I Was Eighteen Again album art George Burns I Wish I Was Eighteen Again (Album) Mercury SRM-1-5025 US 1980 Sell This Version
SRM-1-4061, 6337246 George Burns - Young At Heart album art George Burns Young At Heart(LP, Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM-1-4061, 6337246 US 1982 Sell This Version
SRM-1-5025 George Burns - I Wish I Was Eighteen Again album art George Burns I Wish I Was Eighteen Again(LP, Album, 72) Mercury SRM-1-5025 US 1983 Sell This Version
CPN 2264 George Burns - Wisdom Of The 90s album art George Burns Wisdom Of The 90s(2xCass, Album) Harper Audio CPN 2264 US 1991 Sell This Version
DM2 0129 George Burns - An Evening With George Burns: Live At The Shubert Theater album art George Burns, Jack Benny George Burns, Jack Benny - An Evening With George Burns: Live At The Shubert Theater (Album) Dove Audio DM2 0129 US 1992 Sell This Version
D41H/D21S-77544 George Burns - As Time Goes By album art Bobby Vinton & George Burns Bobby Vinton & George Burns - As Time Goes By (Album) Curb Records D41H/D21S-77544 US 1992 Sell This Version
IAD 333 George Burns - A Century Of George Burns (100 Years Of Entertainment) album art George Burns A Century Of George Burns (100 Years Of Entertainment) Polygram Special Markets IAD 333 US 1995 Sell This Version
314-532 478-2 George Burns - Young At Heart album art George Burns Young At Heart (Album) Mercury Nashville 314-532 478-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
PLSCD 443 George Burns - The Golden Age Of Comedy album art George Burns, Gracie Allen George Burns, Gracie Allen - The Golden Age Of Comedy(CD, Album) Castle Pulse PLSCD 443 UK 2000 Sell This Version
LGH2001, LGH 2001 George Burns - George Burns On Comedy album art George Burns George Burns On Comedy(CD) Laugh.com, Laugh.com LGH2001, LGH 2001 US 2006 Sell This Version
SCP 434 George Burns - The Minstrel Men album art Benny Fields, Jack Benny, Milton Berle, George Burns, Phil Silvers Benny Fields, Jack Benny, Milton Berle, George Burns, Phil Silvers - The Minstrel Men Colpix Records SCP 434 US Unknown Sell This Version
none George Burns - The Friars Club - Hollywood Honoring Harry Brown, Producer. album art Various, George Jessel, George Burns, Jack Benny, Art Linkletter Various, George Jessel, George Burns, Jack Benny, Art Linkletter - The Friars Club - Hollywood Honoring Harry Brown, Producer.(LP, Album, Mono, Ltd) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
PD 00011 George Burns - An Evening With George Burns album art George Burns An Evening With George Burns(LP) Pride PD 00011 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2780-D George Burns - Part 1 / Part 2 album art George Burns & Gracie Allen George Burns & Gracie Allen - Part 1 / Part 2(Shellac, 10") Columbia 2780-D US 1933 Sell This Version
FC-1 George Burns - Mr. Toastmaster For Adults Only album art George Jessel, George Burns, Art Linkletter, Jack Benny George Jessel, George Burns, Art Linkletter, Jack Benny - Mr. Toastmaster For Adults Only(12", Mono) Private Stock FC-1 US 1950 Sell This Version
M-57011 George Burns - I Wish I Was Eighteen Again album art George Burns I Wish I Was Eighteen Again (Single) Mercury M-57011 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
MER 23 George Burns - A Real Good Cigar album art George Burns A Real Good Cigar (Single) Mercury MER 23 UK 1980 Sell This Version
57039 DJ George Burns - Using Things And Loving People album art George Burns Using Things And Loving People(7", Mono, Promo) Mercury 57039 DJ US 1980 Sell This Version
57045 George Burns - Just Send Me One album art George Burns Just Send Me One(7") Mercury 57045 US 1980 Sell This Version
76149 DJ George Burns - Young At Heart album art George Burns Young At Heart(7", Promo) Mercury 76149 DJ US 1982 Sell This Version