George Burns

George Burns

Real Name:
Nathan Birnbaum
Profile:
American comedian, actor, and writer, born January 20, 1896 in New York City, New York, USA; died March 9, 1996 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. He was married to Gracie Allen.

Note! Do not confuse with the film composer George Bruns.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

George Burns Discography

Albums

none George Jessel, George Burns, Art Linkletter, Jack Benny George Jessel, George Burns, Art Linkletter, Jack Benny - Mr. Chairman, Distinguished Guests, Ladies and Gentlemen...(LP) Archive Recordings (4) none US 1961 Sell This Version
George Burns Sings (Album) Buddah Records, Buddah Records US 1969 Sell This Version
735 George Burns, Gracie Allen George Burns, Gracie Allen - George Burns and Gracie Allen 1937 Original Radio Broadcasts(LP, Album, Mono) Mark56 Records 735 US 1976 Sell This Version
MF 215 George Burns, Gracie Allen George Burns, Gracie Allen - Burns & Allen Greatest Original Radio Broadcasts(3xLP, Album, Mono) M.F. Distribution Co., Inc. MF 215 US 1978 Sell This Version
George Burns I Wish I Was Eighteen Again (Album) Mercury US 1980 Sell This Version
George Burns George Burns In Nashville (Album) Mercury US 1980 Sell This Version
SRM-1-4061, 6337246 George Burns Young At Heart(LP, Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM-1-4061, 6337246 US 1982 Sell This Version
CPN 2264 George Burns Wisdom Of The 90s(2xCass, Album) Harper Audio CPN 2264 US 1991 Sell This Version
848 459-4 George Burns I Wish I Was Eighteen Again(Cass) Mercury, PolyGram Special Products 848 459-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
DM2 0129 George Burns, Jack Benny George Burns, Jack Benny - An Evening With George Burns: Live At The Shubert Theater(CD, Album) Dove Audio DM2 0129 US 1992 Sell This Version
IAC 333 George Burns A Century Of George Burns(4xCass + Box) Polygram Special Markets IAC 333 US 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

George Burns I Wish I Was Eighteen Again (Single) Mercury Canada 1979 Sell This Version
870-266-7 DJ George Burns I Wish I Was Eighteen Again(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 870-266-7 DJ US 1979 Sell This Version
George Burns A Real Good Cigar (Single) Mercury UK 1980 Sell This Version
MER 6 George Burns I Wish I Was Eighteen Again(7", Single, Sil) Mercury MER 6 UK 1980 Sell This Version
57039 DJ George Burns Using Things And Loving People(7", Mono, Promo) Mercury 57039 DJ US 1980 Sell This Version
76149 DJ George Burns Young At Heart(7", Promo) Mercury 76149 DJ US 1982 Sell This Version
CURBD-1014 Bobby Vinton, George Burns Bobby Vinton, George Burns - I Know What It Is To Be Young (But You Don't Know What It Is To Be Old)(CD, Single, Promo) Curb Records CURBD-1014 US 1992 Sell This Version
George Burns Mr. Bojangles / Old Folks Buddah Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

100/19 Fred Astaire, George Burns, Gracie Allen, Joan Leslie Fred Astaire, George Burns, Gracie Allen, Joan Leslie - A Damsel In Distress/The Sky's The Limit(LP, Album, Comp) Curtain Calls 100/19 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit