Tommy Reilly

Real Name:
Thomas Rundle Reilly
Profile:
born August 21, 1919 - died aged 81 in Frensham, Surrey, September 25, 2000
He was a Canadian classical harmonica player.
Father of David Reilly (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

T 541, T. 541 Tommy Reilly - The Life Of Reilly album art Tommy Reilly The Life Of Reilly (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club T 541, T. 541 UK 1966 Sell This Version
236 507 Tommy Reilly - Colours Of My Life album art Tommy Reilly Colours Of My Life (Album) Polydor 236 507 UK 1967 Sell This Version
1222 002 Tommy Reilly - Melody Fair album art Tommy Reilly With Kai Warner Singers & Orchestra* Tommy Reilly With Kai Warner Singers & Orchestra* - Melody Fair (Album) Polydor 1222 002 Argentina 1968 Sell This Version
2418-021 Tommy Reilly - Latin Harmonica album art Tommy Reilly With Kai Warner And His Orchestra* Tommy Reilly With Kai Warner And His Orchestra* - Latin Harmonica (Album) Polydor 2418-021 UK 1970 Sell This Version
2383 046 Tommy Reilly - Western Harmonica  album art Tommy Reilly Western Harmonica (Album) Polydor 2383 046 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
BMLP 088 Tommy Reilly - Solo Harmonica album art David Reilly (2) & Tommy Reilly David Reilly (2) & Tommy Reilly - Solo Harmonica(LP) Conroy BMLP 088 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2922 053 Tommy Reilly Harmonica Parisien(LP) Polydor 2922 053 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
ZDA 206, ZDA.206 Tommy Reilly - The Silver Sound Of The Harmonica album art Tommy Reilly The Silver Sound Of The Harmonica(LP) Argo (2), Argo (2) ZDA 206, ZDA.206 UK 1975 Sell This Version
2922 008 Tommy Reilly - Music For Two Harmonicas album art Tommy Reilly, Sigmund Groven Tommy Reilly, Sigmund Groven - Music For Two Harmonicas(LP) Polydor 2922 008 Norway 1976 Sell This Version
ZRG 856 Tommy Reilly - Works For Harmonica & Orchestra album art Tommy Reilly Works For Harmonica & Orchestra Argo (2) ZRG 856 UK 1977 Sell This Version
ZK.55 Tommy Reilly - Harmonica Recital album art Tommy Reilly, James Moody (5), Skaila Kanga Tommy Reilly, James Moody (5), Skaila Kanga - Harmonica Recital (Album) Argo (2) ZK.55 UK 1978 Sell This Version
ZRG 905 Tommy Reilly - Villa-Lobos Harmonica Concerto And Concertos By Arnold And Benjamin album art Tommy Reilly, The London Sinfonietta*, David Atherton (2) Tommy Reilly, The London Sinfonietta*, David Atherton (2) - Villa-Lobos Harmonica Concerto And Concertos By Arnold And Benjamin Argo (2) ZRG 905 UK 1979 Sell This Version
9500 997 Tommy Reilly - Romantic Melodies album art Tommy Reilly & Skaila Kanga Tommy Reilly & Skaila Kanga - Romantic Melodies(LP) Philips 9500 997 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
NZR 85001, N.Z.R. 85001 Tommy Reilly - Tommy Reilly & Pluche album art Tommy Reilly & Pluche Tommy Reilly & Pluche - Tommy Reilly & Pluche(LP, Album) Nova Zembla Records, Nova Zembla Records NZR 85001, N.Z.R. 85001 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
ABRD 1202 Tommy Reilly - Serenade album art Tommy Reilly With The Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields Chamber Ensemble* Tommy Reilly With The Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields Chamber Ensemble* - Serenade Chandos ABRD 1202 UK 1986 Sell This Version
LBRD 017 Tommy Reilly - Play British Folk-Songs Arranged For Harmonica And Harp album art Tommy Reilly And Skaila Kanga Tommy Reilly And Skaila Kanga - Play British Folk-Songs Arranged For Harmonica And Harp (Album) Chandos LBRD 017 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
CHAN 8617 Tommy Reilly - Works For Harmonica & Orchestra album art Tommy Reilly, The Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields, Sir Neville Marriner, Vilem Tausky, James Moody, Gordon Jacob, Ralph Vaughan Williams Tommy Reilly, The Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields, Sir Neville Marriner, Vilem Tausky, James Moody, Gordon Jacob, Ralph Vaughan Williams - Works For Harmonica & Orchestra(CD, RE) Chandos CHAN 8617 UK 1988 Sell This Version
CHAN 8645 Tommy Reilly - Thanks For The Memory album art Tommy Reilly And James Moody (5) Tommy Reilly And James Moody (5) - Thanks For The Memory(CD, Album) Chandos Records Ltd CHAN 8645 UK 1988 Sell This Version
ORL-ST 5002 Tommy Reilly - Chromonica Rallye Mit Tommy Reilly album art Tommy Reilly Chromonica Rallye Mit Tommy Reilly Cobra Record ORL-ST 5002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EZQ 106 Tommy Reilly - Dramatic- Suspense (Harmonica & Guitar) album art Tommy Morgan, Tommy Reilly Tommy Morgan, Tommy Reilly - Dramatic- Suspense (Harmonica & Guitar)(LP) The CBS Records EZ Cue Library EZQ 106 US Unknown Sell This Version
411 746-1 Tommy Reilly - Concertos pour harmonica album art Tommy Reilly, London Sinfonietta, The Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields, David Atherton (2), Sir Neville Marriner Tommy Reilly, London Sinfonietta, The Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields, David Atherton (2), Sir Neville Marriner - Concertos pour harmonica(2xLP) The Decca Record Company Limited 411 746-1 Unknown Sell This Version
2384-029 Tommy Reilly Wand'rin' Star(LP) Polydor 2384-029 Unknown Sell This Version
2915 034 Tommy Reilly - Colours Of My Life, Norske Toppartister album art Tommy Reilly Colours Of My Life, Norske Toppartister(LP) Gold-Serie 2915 034 Unknown Sell This Version
AS 1008 Tommy Reilly - Tommy Reilly Plays Fried Walter album art Tommy Reilly Tommy Reilly Plays Fried Walter(LP) Apollo Sound AS 1008 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FP. 1969 Tommy Reilly - Tommy Reilly Harmonica Course album art Tommy Reilly Tommy Reilly Harmonica Course(2xLP) Hohner FP. 1969 UK Unknown Sell This Version