Penor Rinpoche

Penor Rinpoche

Real Name:
Kyabjé Drubwang Pema Norbu Rinpoche
Profile:
Dzogchen master and head of the Palyul (Nyingma) lineage of Tibetan Buddhism from 1993 to 2001. Born 1932 in Kham (east Tibet), died 2009.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3363764]

Artist

Penor Rinpoche Discography

Miscellaneous

HD-028X 贝诺法王* 观音十法 / Avalokiteshwaras Ten Prayes(HDCD, Ltd) Long Yuan Music HD-028X China 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit