Omara "Bombino" Moctar

Real Name:
Goumour Almoctar
Profile:
African singer and guitar player. Born 1980 in Agadez (Niger). Member of Ifoghas Tuareg.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3363977]

Artist

Omara "Bombino" Moctar Discography Tracks

Compilations

TAP012 Omara "Bombino" Moctar - Ishumar (Musique Touarègue De Résistance) album art Various Imuhar (as Omar Moctar) Various - Ishumar (Musique Touarègue De Résistance)(CD, Comp) Reaktion (2), Tapsit TAP012 France 2008 Sell This Version
3318482 Omara "Bombino" Moctar - Nova Danse (1930 | 2020) album art Various Azamane Tiliade (as Omar Moctar) Various - Nova Danse (1930 | 2020)(10xCD, Comp + Box) Nova Records, Wagram Music 3318482 France 2014 Sell This Version