Omara "Bombino" Moctar

Omara "Bombino" Moctar

Real Name:
Goumour Almoctar
Profile:
African singer and guitar player. Born 1980 in Agadez (Niger). Member of Ifoghas Tuareg.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3363977]

Artist

Omara "Bombino" Moctar Discography

Videos

none Bombino* Agadez, The Music And The Rebellion(DVD-V) ZeroGravity Films none USA & Canada 2013 Sell This Version