Simon Hussey

Simon Hussey

Real Name:
Simon Cyril Hussey
Profile:
Simon Hussey (born 7 July 1960, Lismore, Victoria, Australia) is an Australian multi-instrumentalist, songwriter-arranger, record producer and audio engineer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Simon Hussey Discography

Vocals

Company Of Strangers Company Of Strangers - Company Of Strangers (Album) Columbia Australia 1992 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

James Reyne James Reyne - Motor's Too Fast (Single) Capitol Records Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Daryl Braithwaite Daryl Braithwaite - Edge (Album) CBS US 1988 Sell This Version
James Reyne James Reyne - James Reyne (Album, Comp) Capitol Records Australasia 1987 Sell This Version
James Reyne James Reyne - Hard Reyne (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Daryl Braithwaite Waters Rising and 5 more… Daryl Braithwaite - Rise (Album) Columbia Australia 1990 Sell This Version
James Reyne James Reyne - Electric Digger Dandy (Album) Virgin, Whisper (3) UK 1991 Sell This Version
Daryl Braithwaite Don't Hold Back Your Love and 7 more… Daryl Braithwaite - Higher Than Hope (Comp, Album) Epic Associated, Epic Associated US 1991 Sell This Version
471481 4 Craig McLachlan Craig McLachlan - Hands Free(Cass, Album) Epic 471481 4 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Company Of Strangers Company Of Strangers - Company Of Strangers (Album) Columbia Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Daryl Braithwaite Daryl Braithwaite - Taste The Salt (Album) Columbia Australia 1993 Sell This Version
Import Daryl Braithwaite Waters Rising and 5 more… Daryl Braithwaite - Rise / Edge(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) Columbia Import Australia 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FREE 0001 Cats Under Pressure Cats Under Pressure - Let Me Be(7") Freestyle Records (5) FREE 0001 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Australian Crawl You Told Me and 3 more… Australian Crawl - Between A Rock And A Hard Place (Album) Freestyle Records (5) Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Australian Crawl Australian Crawl - Two Can Play (Single) Freestyle Records (5) New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
Various Two Can Play (as S. Hussey) Various - 1985 On Fire (Comp) Festival Records, EMI, RCA Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Australian Crawl Two Can Play (as S. Hussey) Australian Crawl - The Final Wave (Album) Freestyle Records (5) Australia 1986 Sell This Version
CC 0025 Various Two Can Play (as Hussey) Various - The Very Best Of Oz-Rock(2xLP, Comp) Concept Records (6) CC 0025 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
James Reyne James Reyne - Hammerhead (Single) Capitol Records Australia 1987 Sell This Version
James Reyne Hammerhead (as S. Hussey) and 4 more… James Reyne - James Reyne (Album, Comp) Capitol Records Australasia 1987 Sell This Version
Daryl Braithwaite Up-Out (as S. Hussey) and 3 more… Daryl Braithwaite - Edge (Album) CBS US 1988 Sell This Version
James Reyne Motor's Too Fast (as Hussey) James Reyne - Motor's Too Fast (Single) Capitol Records Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Daryl Braithwaite Up-Out (as S. Hussey) Daryl Braithwaite - All I Do (Single, Maxi) CBS UK 1988 Sell This Version
Various House Of Cards (as S. Hussey) Various - Hits Of '89 Vol 2 (Comp) Festival Records, EMI, Festival Records, EMI Australia & New Zealand 1989 Sell This Version
James Reyne James Reyne - Hard Reyne (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1989 Sell This Version