Hermetico

Hermetico

Real Name:
Jaume Muntsant
Profile:
Hermético is a project born in 2004, that arose from the dispersed head of ChoplinSound. The strong influence of dark and repetitive minimal techno becomes patent in this project.

With several conceptual works published in his homelabel doblec, the constant evolution of Hermetico has been demonstrated, perfecting continuously its sound, investigating, playing and experimenting.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hermetico

Hermetico Discography

Singles & EPs

nore #007 Hermetico Rutinas EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 256) No Response nore #007 Germany 2005
mgf 01 Kollektiv Turmstrasse / Hermetico Kollektiv Turmstrasse / Hermetico - Musik Gewinnt Freunde(12") Musik Gewinnt Freunde mgf 01 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
[frontnet007] Hermetico Hermenéutica EP(File, MP3, EP) Front Rec [frontnet007] Georgia 2007
[SHHHT_01] Hermético* [SHHHT_01](6xFile, EP, MP3, 320) Silenced [SHHHT_01] Belgium 2009
inoQuo 052 Hermético* Tinnitus(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Inoquo inoQuo 052 Spain 2010
Inoquo 054 Hermetico Espejos Remixes(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Inoquo Inoquo 054 Spain 2010
inoQuo 062 Hermético* Isaku(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Inoquo inoQuo 062 Spain 2012

Miscellaneous

Inoquo 008 Hermetico Hoy(2xFile, MP3, 192) Inoquo Inoquo 008 Spain 2005
Inoquo 002 Hermetico Ideas(4xFile, MP3, 192) Inoquo Inoquo 002 Spain 2005
Inoquo 016 Hermético* Clarividencia(5xFile, MP3, 256) Inoquo Inoquo 016 Spain 2006
Inoquo 014 Mikel Mendia + Hermetico Mikel Mendia + Hermetico - Ikea + Los Qeqos(4xFile, MP3, 192) Inoquo Inoquo 014 Spain 2006
Inoquo 026 Hermético* Cocinando Garmonbozia(4xFile, MP3, 256) Inoquo Inoquo 026 Spain 2007
Inoquo 043 Hermético* Metro(4xFile, MP3, 320) Inoquo Inoquo 043 Spain 2008
inoQuo 068 Hermético* Isaku Remixes(5xFile, MP3, 320) Inoquo inoQuo 068 Spain 2013
inoQuo 073, inoQuo073 Hermético* No Data(2xFile, MP3, 320) Inoquo, Inoquo inoQuo 073, inoQuo073 Spain 2015

Videos (3) Edit