Bimbo Boy

Bimbo Boy

Real Name:
Dennis Alexis Hellström
Profile:
Swedish pop and disco singer and songwriter, born June 25, 1984. Bimbo Boy started his music career in 2002 by releasing his songs "You (Are My Life)", "I Won't Do It For Free" and "Earthquake" on the Internet. In 2005 he released his debut single "Je Suis Une Superstar" which was followed by "Drama Queen" in 2006.

Bimbo Boy also released the disco track "Boy Loves Boy" in 2009, with remixes made by Håkan Lidbo and Vision Talk. Bimbo Boy is best known in the gay community where he has been played a lot.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a336530]

Artist

Bimbo Boy Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

BP0001 Bimbo Boy You (Are My Life)(CD, Single) Bimbo Productions BP0001 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
BP0002 Bimbo Boy Earthquake(CD, Single) Bimbo Productions BP0002 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Bimbo Boy Je Suis Une Superstar (Maxi) Claes Svedberg Music AB Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Bimbo Boy Drama Queen (Maxi) Claes Svedberg Music AB, Pink Champagne Records Sweden 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CSM 0005 Bimbo Boy Boy Loves Boy(File, MP3, 320) Claes Svedberg Music AB CSM 0005 Sweden 2009
none Bimbo Boy Die From A Broken Heart(File, AAC) Othello Records none Sweden 2012

Videos (7) Edit