Carol Channing

Real Name:
Carol Elaine Channing
Profile:
American Broadway singer.
Born: 31 January 1921 in Seattle, Washington; died: 15 January 2019 in Rancho Mirage, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ML 4290, ML 54290 Carol Channing - Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Original Broadway Cast) album art Jule Styne Lyrics By Leo Robin / Carol Channing, Yvonne Adair, Jack McCauley, Eric Brotherson, George S. Irving And The Original Broadway Cast* Jule Styne Lyrics By Leo Robin / Carol Channing, Yvonne Adair, Jack McCauley, Eric Brotherson, George S. Irving And The Original Broadway Cast* - Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks ML 4290, ML 54290 US 1949 Sell This Version
OL 4963 Carol Channing - Archy And Mehitabel (A Back-Alley Opera) / Echoes Of Archy album art Carol Channing, Eddie Bracken (2), David Wayne (3) Carol Channing, Eddie Bracken (2), David Wayne (3) - Archy And Mehitabel (A Back-Alley Opera) / Echoes Of Archy (Album, Comp) Columbia Masterworks OL 4963 US 1955 Sell This Version
VSD-2041, VSD2041 Carol Channing - Carol Channing album art Carol Channing Carol Channing (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard VSD-2041, VSD2041 US 1958 Sell This Version
TC 1113 Carol Channing - Madeline And Other Bemelmans Told By Carol Channing album art Ludwig Bemelmans / Carol Channing Ludwig Bemelmans / Carol Channing - Madeline And Other Bemelmans Told By Carol Channing Caedmon Records TC 1113 US 1959 Sell This Version
R 80001 Carol Channing - Show Girl (The Original Cast Recording) album art Carol Channing With Jules Munshin And Les Quat' Jeudis Carol Channing With Jules Munshin And Les Quat' Jeudis - Show Girl (The Original Cast Recording) (Album) Roulette R 80001 US 1961 Sell This Version
TC 1148 Carol Channing - Gentlemen Prefer Blondes album art Carol Channing, Anita Loos Carol Channing, Anita Loos - Gentlemen Prefer Blondes Caedmon Records TC 1148 UK 1962 Sell This Version
LSOD-1087 Carol Channing - Hello, Dolly! (The Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art David Merrick (2) Presents Carol Channing David Merrick (2) Presents Carol Channing - Hello, Dolly! (The Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) RCA Victor LSOD-1087 US 1964 Sell This Version
RS 33-880 Carol Channing - Carol Channing Entertains album art Carol Channing Carol Channing Entertains (Album) Command RS 33-880 US 1965 Sell This Version
TC 1303 Carol Channing - The Year Without A Santa Claus album art Carol Channing The Year Without A Santa Claus (Album) Caedmon Records TC 1303 US 1969 Sell This Version
TC 1305 Carol Channing - Carol Channing Reads And Sings Roland The Minstrel Pig And Others album art Carol Channing Carol Channing Reads And Sings Roland The Minstrel Pig And Others(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1305 US 1969 Sell This Version
TC 1304 Carol Channing - Madeline And The Gypsies album art Ludwig Bemelmans Read By Carol Channing Ludwig Bemelmans Read By Carol Channing - Madeline And The Gypsies Caedmon Records TC 1304 US 1970 Sell This Version
MV 5097 OC, MV-5097-OC Carol Channing - Lorelei: A Musical Comedy (The Original Cast Album) album art Carol Channing Lorelei: A Musical Comedy (The Original Cast Album) (Album) MGM Records, Verve Records MV 5097 OC, MV-5097-OC US 1973 Sell This Version
TC 1494 Carol Channing - Kidding Around with Carol Channing album art Carol Channing Kidding Around with Carol Channing(12", Album) Caedmon Records TC 1494 US 1976 Sell This Version
BM 896 Carol Channing - C & W album art Carol Channing & Webb Pierce Carol Channing & Webb Pierce - C & W Plantation Records BM 896 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
JJA 19772 Carol Channing - No For An Answer / Juno album art Marc Blitzstein, Carol Channing Marc Blitzstein, Carol Channing - No For An Answer / Juno(LP, Mono) JJA JJA 19772 US 1977 Sell This Version
CPN 1623 Carol Channing - Peter And The Wolf And Tubby The Tuba album art Carol Channing Peter And The Wolf And Tubby The Tuba Caedmon Records CPN 1623 US 1978 Sell This Version
TC 1670 Carol Channing - The House At Pooh Corner album art A. A. Milne*, Carol Channing A. A. Milne*, Carol Channing - The House At Pooh Corner(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1670 US 1981 Sell This Version
TC 1656 Carol Channing - The Purple Cow album art Carol Channing The Purple Cow(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1656 US 1981 Sell This Version
TC 1696 A.A. Milne*, Carol Channing, Don Heckman A.A. Milne*, Carol Channing, Don Heckman - Winnie The Pooh And Tigger(LP, Mono) Caedmon Records TC 1696 US 1982 Sell This Version
TC 1686 Carol Channing - Carol Channing Sings The Pooh Song Book album art Carol Channing Carol Channing Sings The Pooh Song Book(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1686 US 1983 Sell This Version
TC 1730 Carol Channing - Richard Scarry's Great Big Mysteries and Please and Thank You Book album art Carol Channing, Richard Scarry, Don Heckman Carol Channing, Richard Scarry, Don Heckman - Richard Scarry's Great Big Mysteries and Please and Thank You Book(LP) Caedmon TC 1730 US 1983 Sell This Version
TER2 1093 Carol Channing - Jerry's Girls album art Jerry Herman, Carol Channing, Leslie Uggams, Andrea McArdle Jerry Herman, Carol Channing, Leslie Uggams, Andrea McArdle - Jerry's Girls (Comp, Album) That's Entertainment Records TER2 1093 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Cpn 1113 Carol Channing - Madeline And Other Bemelmans Told By Carol Channing album art Ludwig Bemelmans / Carol Channing Ludwig Bemelmans / Carol Channing - Madeline And Other Bemelmans Told By Carol Channing(Cass, Album, Dol) Caedmon Records Cpn 1113 US 1988 Sell This Version
VSD-5557 Carol Channing - Hello, Dolly! (The New 1994 Cast Recording) album art Carol Channing, Michael Stewart (7), Jerry Herman Carol Channing, Michael Stewart (7), Jerry Herman - Hello, Dolly! (The New 1994 Cast Recording)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5557 US 1994 Sell This Version
SP 33-782 Carol Channing - Hello, Carol! album art Carol Channing Hello, Carol! (Album) RCA Victor SP 33-782 US Unknown Sell This Version