Petri Walli

Petri Walli

Real Name:
Petri Ilari Walli
Profile:
Born on February 25, 1969 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish musician and guitarist, known as the founder, guitarist and songwriter of Kingston Wall. He was a stepbrother of Hasse Walli, also a guitarist.

Died on June 28, 1995 after jumping down from the Töölö (in Helsinki) church tower. He was 26 years old.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Petri Walli Discography

Vocals

Kingston Wall Kingston Wall - Kingston Wall (Album) Trinity (3) Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Kingston Wall Kingston Wall - II (Album) Trinity (3) Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Kingston Wall Kingston Wall - III Tri-Logy (Album) Trinity (3) Japan 1994 Sell This Version
82876705242 Kingston Wall Kingston Wall - Real Live Thing(3xCD) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA 82876705242 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
SVR363DVD Kingston Wall Kingston Wall - Kingtime(2xDVD-V, Ltd, PAL) Svart Records SVR363DVD Finland 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Kingston Wall Kingston Wall - Kingston Wall (Album) Trinity (3) Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Kingston Wall Kingston Wall - II (Album) Trinity (3) Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Kingston Wall Kingston Wall - III Tri-Logy (Album) Trinity (3) Japan 1994 Sell This Version
82876705242 Kingston Wall Kingston Wall - Real Live Thing(3xCD) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA 82876705242 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
SVR363DVD Kingston Wall Kingston Wall - Kingtime(2xDVD-V, Ltd, PAL) Svart Records SVR363DVD Finland 2015 Sell This Version
EM 9129 2 Waltari Fuckadelican Garden (as Pete Walli) Waltari - Torcha!(CD, Album, RP) Emergo EM 9129 2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RR 6956-2 Amorphis And I Hear You Call Amorphis - My Kantele(CD, EP) Relapse Records RR 6956-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
PGMCDS 9 The Rasmus The Rasmus - Madness(Minimax, Maxi, Enh) Playground Music Scandinavia PGMCDS 9 Scandinavia 2001 Sell This Version
88697982952 Kingston Wall Can’t Get Thru’ Kingston Wall - King Size Box(Box + 8xCD, Comp) RCA 88697982952 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
0151972ERE The Rasmus The Rasmus - Into(CD, Album, Enh, RE, S/Edition) Playground Music Scandinavia, Edel 0151972ERE Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

Kingston Wall Kingston Wall - Kingston Wall (Album) Trinity (3) Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Kingston Wall Kingston Wall - II (Album) Trinity (3) Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Kingston Wall Kingston Wall - III Tri-Logy (Album) Trinity (3) Japan 1994 Sell This Version