John Clements (6)

John Clements (6)

Real Name:
John Selby Clements
Profile:
Born: 25 April 1910 (London, UK)
Died: 6 April 1988 (Brighton, UK)
English actor and producer who worked in theatre, television and film.
Clements was made a Commander of the British Empire (CBE) in 1956 and knighted in 1968.
Sites:
[a3365993]

Artist

John Clements (6) Discography

Albums

Martin Landau Presents John Clements (6), June Bronhill, Keith Michell Martin Landau Presents John Clements (6), June Bronhill, Keith Michell - Robert And Elizabeth His Master's Voice UK 1964 Sell This Version
WG-25/5003 John Clements (6) With John Manifold And His Bandicoots John Clements (6) With John Manifold And His Bandicoots - Best Of Banjo [Paterson](LP, Album) W & G WG-25/5003 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
WG-25/5006 John Clements (6) With John Manifold And His Bandicoots John Clements (6) With John Manifold And His Bandicoots - The Legend That Is Lawson(LP, Album) W & G WG-25/5006 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
WG-25/5231 John Clements (6) Black Beauty(LP, Album) W & G WG-25/5231 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
WG-25/5196 John Clements (6) Best Of Banjo [Paterson] Volume 2(LP, Album) W & G WG-25/5196 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
John Clements (6) Poems By Judith Wright (Album) His Master's Voice Australia Unknown Sell This Version
WA 003 John Clements (6) The Glugs Of Gosh(LP, Album) Plain Label WA 003 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

John Clements (6) And Walter Fitzgerald John Clements (6) And Walter Fitzgerald - Sherlock Holmes - The Red-Headed League (EP) Children's Record Guild Of Australia, World Record Club Australia 1961 Sell This Version
WG-E-2304 John Clements (6) A Manner Of Speaking ... Improve Your Speech(7", EP) W & G WG-E-2304 Australia 1964 Sell This Version