Pilar López

Pilar López

Real Name:
Pilar López Júlvez
Profile:
Born June 4, 1912, in San Sebastián (Spain).
Died March 25, 2008, in Madrid (Spain).

Spanish dancer and choreographer.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pilar López
[a3367630]

Artist

Pilar López Discography

Albums

LP-1002 Pilar López Suite Flamenca(LP, Album) Parnaso LP-1002 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
CAL13178 Pilar López Pilar López Y Su Ballet Español Con La Orquesta Sinfónica Española: El Cojo (CD, RM) Calé Records CAL13178 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
P18020 Pilar López Her Dancers and the Spanish Symphony Orchestra(LP, Mono) Capitol Classics P18020 US Unknown Sell This Version
P-18003 Pilar López Pilar López Y Su Ballet Español Con La Orquesta Sinfónica Española: El Cojo (LP, Album) Capitol Records P-18003 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

J 016-20.763 Pilar López Triana(7", EP) Odeon J 016-20.763 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
7EG 8334 Pilar López Music Of Spain(7", EP, Mono) His Master's Voice 7EG 8334 UK Unknown Sell This Version