Sura Susso

Sura Susso

Profile:
Gambian griot, kora and percussion player, born April 18, 1986 in Bakoteh, Western Gambia.
Brother of Seckou Keita.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a3367726]

Artist

Sura Susso Discography

Instruments & Performance

none Sona Jobarteh Mali Ni Ce and 1 more… Sona Jobarteh - Fasiya(CD, Album) West African Guild Records none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Me & My Friends Underneath Your Rug Me & My Friends - Beneath A Level Head(CD, Album) Split Shift Records none UK 2012 Sell This Version
4787605 Pumeza Matshikiza Pumeza Matshikiza - Pumeza: Voice Of Hope(CD, Album) Decca 4787605 Canada 2014 Sell This Version