Denisse Guerrero

Denisse Guerrero

Real Name:
Denisse Guerrero Flores
Profile:
A Mexican singer and songwriter best known for her act in electropop band Belanova. She was born in Los Mochis, Sinaloa in August 8, 1980. Despite her fashion designer professional degree she always wanted to be in a music band.
In Groups:
Variations:

Denisse Guerrero Discography

Vocals

Bahia 003, Bahia 03 Sussie 4 Suite Tropical Sussie 4 - Suite Tropical(12") Bahia Records, Bahia Records Bahia 003, Bahia 03 France 2001 Sell This Version
CYB CY 400 3-2 Edouard Lucas Suite Tropical Edouard Lucas - Café Crème Vol.2(CD, Comp, Mixed) Cyber Production CYB CY 400 3-2 France 2001 Sell This Version
CTCR-13180 DJ Emma Suite Tropical DJ Emma - Nitelist Music Presents Emma House 8 : Non-Stop Mixed By DJ Emma(CD, Mixed, Comp, Copy Prot.) Cutting Edge, Nitelist Music CTCR-13180 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Belanova Belanova - Fantasía Pop (Album) Universal Music México, S.A. de C.V. Spain 2007 Sell This Version
50999 9472642 8 Pxndx* Sistema Sanguíneo Fallido Pxndx* - Unplugged On MTV(CD, Album + DVD-V) Movic Records, EMI, MTV Music Television 50999 9472642 8 Mexico 2010 Sell This Version
B0021985-02 Belanova Belanova - 12 Favoritas(CD, Comp) Universal Latino B0021985-02 US 2014 Sell This Version
B0019756-00 Belanova Belanova - Canciones Para La Luna(CD, Album + DVD-V) Universal Music Latino B0019756-00 Mexico 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

50999 9472642 8 Pxndx* Sistema Sanguíneo Fallido Pxndx* - Unplugged On MTV(CD, Album + DVD-V) Movic Records, EMI, MTV Music Television 50999 9472642 8 Mexico 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

067 657-2 Belanova Belanova - Cocktail(CD, Album) Virus Records 067 657-2 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
CDP 201760 Belanova Belanova - Por Ti (Remixes)(CD, Maxi, Promo, Enh) Universal Music México, S.A. de C.V. CDP 201760 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
LATR 03836-2 Belanova Belanova - Me Pregunto(CD, Maxi, Enh, Promo) Universal Music Latino LATR 03836-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Belanova Belanova - Baila Mi Corazón (Single, Maxi) Universal Music Group Mexico 2007 Sell This Version
Belanova Belanova - Fantasía Pop (Album) Universal Music México, S.A. de C.V. Spain 2007 Sell This Version
CD 296 Various Baila Mi Corazon (Mijangos Elorz Bossa) (as D. Guerrero) and 1 more… Various - Promo Verano 2008 | Remixes(CD, Comp, Promo) Universal CD 296 Argentina 2008 Sell This Version
LATR 40267-2 Belanova Belanova - Cada Que...(CD, Maxi, Promo) Universal Music Latino LATR 40267-2 US 2008 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

7243 5 40303 2 1 Sussie 4 Sussie 4 - Suite Tropical(CD, Maxi) Nopal Beat 7243 5 40303 2 1 Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 41013 2 8 Sussie 4 Escapar and 1 more… Sussie 4 - Música Moderna(CD) Nopal Beat 7243 5 41013 2 8 Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
[NP006] Sussie 4 Escapar and 1 more… Sussie 4 - Música Moderna Re-Edited(CD, Album) Nopal Beat [NP006] Mexico 2007 Sell This Version