Naldo (2)

Naldo (2)

Real Name:
Naldo Benny
Profile:
Naldo was born on April 19, 1981 in Bonsucesso neighborhood, Rio de Janeiro. At 15 years of age formed the duo MCs Naldo & Lula, alongside his brother, with the she sang for nearly 10 years. At that time did singing lessons and various musical instruments. In 2008 his brother Lula was found charred in a slum in Rio de Janeiro, after a month desaparecido.
The artist is known for MC Naldo, but in late 2012 decided to change her stage name to Naldo Benny. He explained that the radio BEAT98 Benny comes from Hebrew and means "blessed".
Variations:
Viewing All | Naldo (2)
[a3368784]

Artist

Naldo (2) Discography

Albums

33103-2 Naldo (2) Na Veia(CD) Deck (2) 33103-2 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
88883798992 Naldo (2) Multishow Ao Vivo (CD, Album) DECK (2) 88883798992 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
33157-1 Naldo (2) Benny Eletrico - Hits & Remixes(LP, Album, Blu) Polysom 33157-1 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version