Tony Banks

Real Name:
Anthony George Banks
Profile:
Born: March 27, 1950, East Hoathly, Sussex, England

Founding member and keyboardist of the band Genesis. Along with Mike Rutherford, the only member to be present for the band's entire duration.
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Banks Discography Tracks

Albums

Tony Banks - A Curious Feeling album art Tony Banks A Curious Feeling (Album) Charisma Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - The Wicked Lady (Original SoundTrack) album art Tony Banks The Wicked Lady (Original SoundTrack) (Album) Atlantic US 1983 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - The Fugitive album art Tony Banks The Fugitive (Album) Charisma France 1983 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Soundtracks album art Tony Banks Soundtracks (Album) Charisma Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Still album art Tony Banks Still (Album) Virgin Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Seven - A Suite For Orchestra album art Tony Banks - London Philharmonic Orchestra*, Mike Dixon* Tony Banks - London Philharmonic Orchestra*, Mike Dixon* - Seven - A Suite For Orchestra (Album) Naxos UK 2004 Sell This Version
8.572986 Tony Banks - Six Pieces For Orchestra album art Tony Banks - The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra*, Paul Englishby Tony Banks - The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra*, Paul Englishby - Six Pieces For Orchestra(CD, Album) Naxos 8.572986 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Five album art Tony Banks Five (Album) BMG UK, Europe & US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tony Banks - For A While album art Tony Banks For A While (Single) Charisma US 1979 Sell This Version
DJ 28 Tony Banks - A Curious Feeling album art Tony Banks A Curious Feeling(7", Promo) Polydor DJ 28 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
none Tony Banks - Genesis-Solo album art Brand X (3), Tony Banks, Genesis Brand X (3), Tony Banks, Genesis - Genesis-Solo(Flexi, 7", Single) Pop / Melody Maker none Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - And The Wheels Keep Turning album art Tony Banks And The Wheels Keep Turning (Single) Charisma UK 1983 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - This Is Love album art Tony Banks This Is Love (Single) Charisma Germany 1983 Sell This Version
A 9825 Tony Banks - The Wicked Lady album art Tony Banks The Wicked Lady(7", Single) Atlantic A 9825 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Perform Songs From Lorca And The Outlaws album art Tony Banks / Jim Diamond / Toyah Tony Banks / Jim Diamond / Toyah - Perform Songs From Lorca And The Outlaws (EP, Single) Charisma, Virgin Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Shortcut To Somewhere album art Tony Banks Shortcut To Somewhere (Single) Charisma US 1986 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - The Gift album art Tony Banks Featuring Andy Taylor (2) Tony Banks Featuring Andy Taylor (2) - The Gift (Single, Maxi) Virgin UK 1991 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - I Wanna Change The Score album art Tony Banks I Wanna Change The Score (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Still It Takes Me By Surprise album art Tony Banks Featuring Andy Taylor (2) Tony Banks Featuring Andy Taylor (2) - Still It Takes Me By Surprise (Single) Virgin UK 1992 Sell This Version
none Tony Banks - Angel Face album art Tony Banks Angel Face(CD, Single, Pro) Giant Records none US 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

ECLEC 42507 Tony Banks - A Chord Too Far album art Tony Banks A Chord Too Far(4xCD, Comp, RM) Esoteric Recordings ECLEC 42507 UK, Europe & US 2015 Sell This Version