Tony Banks

Real Name:
Anthony George Banks
Profile:
Born: March 27, 1950, East Hoathly, Sussex, England

Founding member and keyboardist of the band Genesis. Along with Mike Rutherford, the only member to be present for the band's entire duration.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

9124 048 Tony Banks - A Curious Feeling album art Tony Banks A Curious Feeling (Album) Charisma 9124 048 Greece 1979 Sell This Version
7 80073-1 Tony Banks - The Wicked Lady (Original Soundtrack) album art Tony Banks The Wicked Lady (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Atlantic 7 80073-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
812 383-1 Tony Banks - The Fugitive album art Tony Banks The Fugitive (Album) Charisma, Charisma 812 383-1 France 1983 Sell This Version
PGDL1/TB1 Tony Banks - Limited Edition Sampler Album album art Peter Gabriel, Tony Banks Peter Gabriel, Tony Banks - Limited Edition Sampler Album(LP, Album, Promo, Smplr) Charisma PGDL1/TB1 UK 1983 Sell This Version
T 207 761 Tony Banks - Soundtracks album art Tony Banks Soundtracks (Album) Charisma T 207 761 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
VJCP-28041 Tony Banks - Still album art Tony Banks Still (Album) Virgin VJCP-28041 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
8.557466 Tony Banks - Seven - A Suite For Orchestra album art Tony Banks - London Philharmonic Orchestra*, Mike Dixon* Tony Banks - London Philharmonic Orchestra*, Mike Dixon* - Seven - A Suite For Orchestra (Album) Naxos 8.557466 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
8.572986 Tony Banks - Six Pieces For Orchestra album art Tony Banks - The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra*, Paul Englishby Tony Banks - The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra*, Paul Englishby - Six Pieces For Orchestra (Album) Naxos 8.572986 US 2012 Sell This Version
538356950 Tony Banks - Five album art Tony Banks Five (Album) BMG 538356950 UK, Europe & US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CA 3503 Tony Banks - For A While album art Tony Banks For A While (Single) Charisma CA 3503 US 1979 Sell This Version
DJ 28 Tony Banks - A Curious Feeling album art Tony Banks A Curious Feeling(7", Promo) Polydor DJ 28 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
none Tony Banks - Genesis-Solo album art Brand X (3), Tony Banks, Genesis Brand X (3), Tony Banks, Genesis - Genesis-Solo(Flexi, 7", Single) Pop / Melody Maker none Germany 1979 Sell This Version
812 382-7 Tony Banks - This Is Love album art Tony Banks This Is Love (Single) Charisma 812 382-7 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
814216-7 Tony Banks - And The Wheels Keep Turning/Man Of Spells album art Tony Banks And The Wheels Keep Turning/Man Of Spells(7", Single) Charisma 814216-7 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
A 9825 Tony Banks - The Wicked Lady album art Tony Banks The Wicked Lady(7", Single) Atlantic A 9825 UK 1983 Sell This Version
107 684-100, 107 6840-100 Tony Banks - Perform Songs From Lorca And The Outlaws album art Tony Banks / Jim Diamond / Toyah Tony Banks / Jim Diamond / Toyah - Perform Songs From Lorca And The Outlaws (EP, Single) Charisma, Virgin 107 684-100, 107 6840-100 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
7-89339 Tony Banks - Shortcut To Somewhere album art Tony Banks Shortcut To Somewhere (Single) Charisma 7-89339 US 1986 Sell This Version
VS 1362 Tony Banks - The Gift album art Tony Banks Featuring Andy Taylor* Tony Banks Featuring Andy Taylor* - The Gift (Single, Maxi) Virgin VS 1362 UK 1991 Sell This Version
VJDP-10160 Tony Banks - I Wanna Change The Score album art Tony Banks I Wanna Change The Score (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin VJDP-10160 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
VS 1406 Tony Banks - Still It Takes Me By Surprise album art Tony Banks Featuring Andy Taylor* Tony Banks Featuring Andy Taylor* - Still It Takes Me By Surprise (Single) Virgin VS 1406 UK 1992 Sell This Version
none Tony Banks - Angel Face album art Tony Banks Angel Face(CD, Single, Pro) Giant Records none US 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

ECLEC 42507 Tony Banks - A Chord Too Far album art Tony Banks A Chord Too Far(4xCD, Comp, RM) Esoteric Recordings ECLEC 42507 UK, Europe & US 2015 Sell This Version
ECLEC82680 Tony Banks - Banks Vaults - The Albums 1979-1995 album art Tony Banks Banks Vaults - The Albums 1979-1995(Box + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, ) Esoteric Recordings ECLEC82680 Europe 2019 Sell This Version