A. Banks

Real Name:
Anthony George Banks
Profile:
Born: March 27, 1950, East Hoathly, Sussex, England

Founding member and keyboardist of the band Genesis. Along with Mike Rutherford, the only member to be present for the band's entire duration.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Tony Banks - Trespass album art Genesis Genesis - Trespass (Album) Charisma Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Genesis album art Genesis Genesis - Genesis (Album) Vertigo Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
1048377 Tony Banks - Invisible Touch album art Genesis Genesis - Invisible Touch(LP, Album) Virgin, RCA 1048377 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Land Of Confusion album art Genesis Land Of Confusion (Extended Remix) Genesis - Land Of Confusion (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
Genesis Genesis - Throwing It All Away (Single) Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Abacab album art Genesis Genesis - Abacab (Album) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin UK 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Tony Banks - High Life - Original Top Hits International album art Various That's All (as A. Banks) Various - High Life - Original Top Hits International (Comp) Polystar (3) Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - That's All / Home By The Sea album art Genesis Genesis - That's All / Home By The Sea (Single) Vertigo France 1983 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Genesis album art Genesis Genesis - Genesis (Album) Vertigo Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
AS 5000 669 Tony Banks - Second Home By The Sea / That Was Then But This Is Now album art Genesis / ABC Second Home By The Sea (as A. Banks) Genesis / ABC - Second Home By The Sea / That Was Then But This Is Now(7", Promo) Polygram AS 5000 669 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
818 411-7 Tony Banks - Illegal Alien album art Genesis Genesis - Illegal Alien(7", Single) Vertigo 818 411-7 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
824 704-2 Tony Banks - Hits On CD Volume 3 album art Various Home By The Sea (as A. Banks) Various - Hits On CD Volume 3(CD, Comp) Mercury 824 704-2 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
824 278-1 Tony Banks - 一生愛您一個 album art 蔡國權* 固執 (as A. Banks) 蔡國權* - 一生愛您一個(LP, Album) Philips 824 278-1 Hong Kong 1985 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Now That's What I Call Music 8 album art Various In Too Deep (as A. Banks) Various - Now That's What I Call Music 8 (Album, Comp) EMI, Virgin UK 1986 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - In Too Deep album art Genesis Genesis - In Too Deep (Single, Maxi) Virgin Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Genesis Genesis - Throwing It All Away (Single) Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
SOPOL 1011 Tony Banks - The Best 3 album art Various Invisible Touch (as A. Banks) Various - The Best 3(2xLP, Comp) Sonet Polar SOPOL 1011 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - When The Wind Blows (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various The Brazilian (as A. Banks) Various - When The Wind Blows (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Virgin UK 1986 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Tonight, Tonight, Tonight album art Genesis Genesis - Tonight, Tonight, Tonight (Single) Atlantic Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Invisible Touch album art Genesis Genesis - Invisible Touch (Single, Maxi) Virgin Ecuador 1986 Sell This Version
Genesis Genesis - Invisible Touch (Album) Virgin UK 1986 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Invisible Touch / Throwing It All Away album art Genesis Genesis - Invisible Touch / Throwing It All Away (Single) Atlantic El Salvador 1986 Sell This Version
Tony Banks - Land Of Confusion album art Genesis Genesis - Land Of Confusion (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
LEK 223 Tony Banks - Lektyr Schyssta Låtar 29 album art Various Land Of Confusion (as A. Banks) Various - Lektyr Schyssta Låtar 29(Cass, Comp) Mariann LEK 223 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
KL 1428 Tony Banks - Hits In England album art Various Invisible Touch (as A. Banks) Various - Hits In England(Cass, Comp, Dol) ZKP RTVL KL 1428 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version