A.Banks

Real Name:
Anthony George Banks
Profile:
Born: March 27, 1950, East Hoathly, Sussex, England

Founding member and keyboardist of the band Genesis. Along with Mike Rutherford, the only member to be present for the band's entire duration.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

ES 2369 Tony Banks - Super Love Songs Vol. 6 album art Various In Too Deep (as A.Banks) Various - Super Love Songs Vol. 6(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Euro Star ES 2369 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
516 760-2 Tony Banks - Het Beste Uit De Top 100 Allertijden Editie '94 album art Various Follow You, Follow Me (as A.Banks) Various - Het Beste Uit De Top 100 Allertijden Editie '94(2xCD, Comp) Magnum 516 760-2 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
068 229-2 Tony Banks - Striscia La Compilation 2003 album art Various Sun's Rising On The USA (as A.Banks) Various - Striscia La Compilation 2003(CD, Comp) Universal 068 229-2 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
0192600 TRM Tony Banks - Portrait & Viewpoint album art Gazebo Dancing With The Moonlit Knight (as A.Banks) Gazebo - Portrait & Viewpoint(2xCD, Comp) Trecolori Media 0192600 TRM Italy 2008 Sell This Version