Tom Banks

Real Name:
Anthony George Banks
Profile:
Born: March 27, 1950, East Hoathly, Sussex, England

Founding member and keyboardist of the band Genesis. Along with Mike Rutherford, the only member to be present for the band's entire duration.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

GENCD-130102/05-cd1 Tony Banks - Live / The Way We Walk. Volume One: The Shorts album art Genesis Genesis - Live / The Way We Walk. Volume One: The Shorts(CDr, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label (Genesis) GENCD-130102/05-cd1 Russia 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

74321104312 Tony Banks - Tubes 11 album art Various I Can't Dance (as Tom Banks) Various - Tubes 11(CD, Comp) Virgin France 74321104312 France 1992 Sell This Version