Doug Lawrence (2)

Doug Lawrence (2)

Real Name:
James Doug Lawrence
Profile:
Mastering Engineer.
Variations:
Viewing All | Doug Lawrence (2)
_D_, JDL
[a3368879]

Artist

Doug Lawrence (2) Discography

Vocals

GLP-102M Bob Krogstad* It Is Well With My Soul Bob Krogstad* - The Ultimate Accompaniment Library: Medium-High Voice Volumes 1, 2(LP) Good Life Productions GLP-102M US 1978 Sell This Version

Technical

CLP-1 Bob Crosby And His Orchestra Bob Crosby And His Orchestra - 1938(LP, Album, Mono) Circle CLP-1 US 1979 Sell This Version
BSLP-0001, BSLP-0002 The Toms The Toms - The Toms(LP, Album) Black Sheep Records (2), Black Sheep Records (2) BSLP-0001, BSLP-0002 US 1979 Sell This Version
none Allegra (3) Allegra (3) - Allegra(LP) Not On Label none US 1979 Sell This Version
OPT4 Dead Kennedys Dead Kennedys - Holiday In Cambodia(7", Single) Optional Music OPT4 US 1980 Sell This Version
opt 2 Dead Kennedys Dead Kennedys - California Über Alles(7", Single, RE, Bla) Optional Music opt 2 US 1980 Sell This Version
none The Contenders (4) The Contenders (4) - Shades Of Green / To The Core(7", Single) Round One Records (2) none US 1980 Sell This Version
CD 1015, LP 1015 Rev. Jasper Williams, Jr.* Rev. Jasper Williams, Jr.* - The Midnight Revival: Jail House Rock(LP) Church Door Records, Church Door Records CD 1015, LP 1015 US 1980 Sell This Version
none Minimal Man (2) Minimal Man (2) - She Was A Visitor / He Who Falls(7") Monster Music none US 1980 Sell This Version
SZ 19801 Bondarz Super Starz* Bondarz Super Starz* - Break-a-Leg(LP, Album) Starsongz SZ 19801 US 1980 Sell This Version
Pedaca-2001, PEDACA 2001 Carl & Pearl Butler Carl & Pearl Butler - Country We Love(LP) Pedãca, Pedãca Pedaca-2001, PEDACA 2001 US 1980 Sell This Version
T&G 5 The Fix (2) The Fix (2) - Jan's Rooms(7", EP) Touch And Go T&G 5 US 1981 Sell This Version
Various Various - Process Of Elimination E.P. (EP, Comp) Touch And Go US 1981 Sell This Version
S-945 Donna Gayle / Mel Moore (2) Donna Gayle / Mel Moore (2) - Lonely And Blue / Tears On The Rose(7") Sterling Records (2) S-945 US 1981 Sell This Version
AYO-967, AYO 967 Afrikan Dreamland Afrikan Dreamland - Womanhood(7") Ayo, Ayo AYO-967, AYO 967 US 1981 Sell This Version
Necros (2) Necros (2) - I.Q. 32 (EP) Touch And Go, Dischord Records US 1982 Sell This Version
T&G 7 Negative Approach Negative Approach - Negative Approach(7", EP) Touch And Go T&G 7 US 1982 Sell This Version
BN 4438 Roy Drusky Roy Drusky - Roy Drusky Sings Willie Nelson(LP) Brylen Records BN 4438 US 1982 Sell This Version
001 Roach Motel (2) Roach Motel (2) - Roach & Roll(7", EP) Destroy Records (2) 001 US 1982 Sell This Version
AP-169 Marlene Ver Planck* Marlene Ver Planck* - A Warmer Place(LP) Audiophile (2) AP-169 US 1982 Sell This Version
NR14143 Mt. Nebo Gospel Singers Mt. Nebo Gospel Singers - The Birth Of Christ(LP) Not On Label NR14143 US 1982 Sell This Version
NR-14711, NR14711 Sundiata (5) Sundiata (5) - True Confessions(12") Virpileo Records, Virpileo Records NR-14711, NR14711 US 1983 Sell This Version
none Savage Beliefs Savage Beliefs - The Moral Efficiency Of Savage Beliefs(7") Wasteland Records (2) none US 1983 Sell This Version
NR14413 Jim Colyer / Karen Colyer Jim Colyer / Karen Colyer - I Am The Greatest / Somebody To Love(7") Jim Colyer Records NR14413 US 1983 Sell This Version
NR15057 Christian Harmonettes Christian Harmonettes - Oh! Happy Day(7") Green Records (20) NR15057 US 1983 Sell This Version