Hanna Ben Ari

Hanna Ben Ari

Real Name:
Hanna Ben-Ari Nino née Hanna Zilberstein
Profile:
Hanna Ben-Ari (born 29 August 1928 in Germany; died 16 September 1978 in Tel Aviv, Israel) was an Israeli screenwriter, writer of radio plays, narrator and translator. She immigrated to the British Mandate of Palestine in 1938. Ben-Ari was the first announcer on Voice of Israel and was the head of the drama department there for many years.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3369187]

Artist

Hanna Ben Ari Discography

Instruments & Performance

לאה גולדברג* לאה גולדברג* - דירה להשכיר - סיפורים ושירים לילדים מאת לאה גולדברג‏ (Album) CBS Israel 1977 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RR 30600 Ilan & Ilanit Midnight Has Gone = כבר אחרי חצות (as Ben-Ari) Ilan & Ilanit - Shuv Itchem = שוב איתכם(LP, Album) התקליט RR 30600 Israel 1971 Sell This Version
EMB 31435 שושיק שני* שושיק שני* - החתול במגפים(LP, Album) Embassy EMB 31435 Israel 1977 Sell This Version
EMB 31434 חיים יבין* חיים יבין* - פינוקיו(LP, Album) Embassy EMB 31434 Israel 1977 Sell This Version

Production

53733 חיים יבין* חיים יבין* - מיץ פטל - 3 סיפורים לילדים מאת: חיה שנהב(LP, Album) CBS 53733 Israel 1976 Sell This Version
EMB 31435 שושיק שני* שושיק שני* - החתול במגפים(LP, Album) Embassy EMB 31435 Israel 1977 Sell This Version
EMB 31434 חיים יבין* חיים יבין* - פינוקיו(LP, Album) Embassy EMB 31434 Israel 1977 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

53733 חיים יבין* חיים יבין* - מיץ פטל - 3 סיפורים לילדים מאת: חיה שנהב(LP, Album) CBS 53733 Israel 1976 Sell This Version