Henrik Jonsson (2)

Real Name:
Henrik Daniel Jonsson
Profile:
Sound Designer / Engineer / Managing Director

Henrik Jonsson, born on May 16, 1972 in Yttergran, Håbo, Sweden, has been a mastering engineer at Cutting Room Studios, Stockholm, from 1997 to 2000 and at Polar Studios, Stockholm, from 2000 to 2004. Since 2004, he works as sound designer, engineer and also holds the managing director role both at Masters Of Audio, Stockholm, and at Filmtech Sweden AB, the latter since a later date.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

SMCCD 20191 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Fallen Nation album art Big Thing (3) Big Thing (3) - Fallen Nation(CD, Album) SMC Records (2) SMCCD 20191 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version

Production

SMCCD 20161 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Caught In The Game album art Crystal Blue Crystal Blue - Caught In The Game(CD, Album) SMC Records (2) SMCCD 20161 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
10141 Henrik Jonsson (2) - River Dance album art Turning Point (15) Turning Point (15) - River Dance(CD, Album) SMC Records (2) 10141 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version

Technical

SMC 101201 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Chased By Time album art Nation (4) Nation (4) - Chased By Time (Album) SMC Records (2) SMC 101201 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
SMCCD 20161 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Caught In The Game album art Crystal Blue Crystal Blue - Caught In The Game(CD, Album) SMC Records (2) SMCCD 20161 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
VICP-5672 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Without Remorse album art Nation (4) Nation (4) - Without Remorse (Album) Septima Records (2) VICP-5672 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
VJCD-01 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Varastetut Helmet album art Jari Sillanpää, Markku Johansson & Vantaan Viihdeorkesteri Jari Sillanpää, Markku Johansson & Vantaan Viihdeorkesteri - Varastetut Helmet(CD, Album) Universal, VeiJari-tuotanto VJCD-01 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
SEP 196 04 09, 1960409 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Crime, Fashion, Idiots And Ducks album art Sludge (10) Sludge (10) - Crime, Fashion, Idiots And Ducks(CD, Album) Septima Records (2), Septima Records (2) SEP 196 04 09, 1960409 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
DSS99400 Henrik Jonsson (2) - [...Just Having A Laugh E.P] album art The Products The Products - [...Just Having A Laugh E.P](7", EP) DSS Records DSS99400 Austria 1998 Sell This Version
W-CD2041 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Naïve album art Clockwise (5) Clockwise (5) - Naïve(CD, Album) Empire Records (23) W-CD2041 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
74321 62363 2 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Swingtime Again album art Alice Babs, Charlie Norman, Anders Berglund Big Band Alice Babs, Charlie Norman, Anders Berglund Big Band - Swingtime Again (Album) RCA Victor 74321 62363 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
WHYCD007 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Destination Goa - The Sixth Chapter - DG6 album art Various Various - Destination Goa - The Sixth Chapter - DG6(2xCD, Comp) Why Not Records WHYCD007 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
CDERNST 1, 7 243 8 45929 2 9 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Uppfinnaren album art Ernst-Hugo Järegård Ernst-Hugo Järegård - Uppfinnaren(2xCD, Album) Virgin, Virgin CDERNST 1, 7 243 8 45929 2 9 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
AMCD 1028 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Absolute Music 28 album art Various Various - Absolute Music 28(CD, Comp) EVA Records (5) AMCD 1028 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
9802 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Kitchen sink blues album art Matti Norlin Matti Norlin - Kitchen sink blues(CD) Blaze Records (4) 9802 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
EVACD 5042 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Absolute Dance 18 album art Various Various - Absolute Dance 18(CD, Comp) EVA Records (5) EVACD 5042 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
EVACD 5043 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Absolute Dance 19 album art Various Various - Absolute Dance 19(CD, Comp) EVA Records (5) EVACD 5043 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
AMCD 1029 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Absolute Music 29 album art Various Various - Absolute Music 29(CD, Comp) EVA Records (5) AMCD 1029 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
ABCD02 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Aftonbladet CD: Sommar Sommar Sommar album art Various Various - Aftonbladet CD: Sommar Sommar Sommar(CD, Comp, Enh) Aftonbladet ABCD02 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
MASS CD-76 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Vägra Raggarna Benzin - Punk Från Provinserna 78-82 Vol. II album art Various Various - Vägra Raggarna Benzin - Punk Från Provinserna 78-82 Vol. II(CD, Comp) Massproduktion MASS CD-76 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
WHYCD008 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Destination Goa - The Seventh Chapter - DG7 album art Various Various - Destination Goa - The Seventh Chapter - DG7(2xCD, Comp) Why Not Records WHYCD008 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
ROYCD1 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Sweets For Sweden - The Very Best Of album art Roy Orbison Roy Orbison - Sweets For Sweden - The Very Best Of(CD, Album, Comp) Virgin ROYCD1 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
724389645620 Henrik Jonsson (2) - You album art Happy Vibes (2) You Happy Vibes (2) - You(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin 724389645620 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
001 Q.F.P Henrik Jonsson (2) - "Hä#r För A#tt Sta#nna" album art Q.B.N Flow* Q.B.N Flow* - "Hä#r För A#tt Sta#nna"(CD, Album) Q.B.N Flow Productioons 001 Q.F.P Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
EVACD 4010 Henrik Jonsson (2) - Absolute Christmas album art Various Various - Absolute Christmas(2xCD, Comp, RE) EVA Records (5) EVACD 4010 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version