Steve Robson

Real Name:
Stephen Paul Robson
Profile:
English songwriter, record producer and multi-instrumentalist, born in November 1969, Jarrow, Tyne and Wear, UK.
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

82876589612 Steve Robson - Barcelona album art D.Kay & Epsilon* Featuring Stamina MC Barcelona (Radio Edit) D.Kay & Epsilon* Featuring Stamina MC - Barcelona(CD, Single) BC Authorised 82876589612 Australia 2004 Sell This Version

Vocals

Steve Robson - Olly Murs album art Olly Murs Olly Murs - Olly Murs (Album) Epic, Sony Music, Syco Music Europe 2010 Sell This Version
88697758702 Steve Robson - Please Don't Let Me Go album art Olly Murs Please Don't Let Me Go Olly Murs - Please Don't Let Me Go(CD, Single) Syco Music, Epic 88697758702 UK 2010 Sell This Version
88691937802 Steve Robson - Heart Skips A Beat album art Olly Murs Feat. Rizzle Kicks Please Don't Let Me Go Olly Murs Feat. Rizzle Kicks - Heart Skips A Beat(CD, Single) Syco Music, Epic 88691937802 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Steve Robson - It's A Fine Day album art Opus III It's A Fine Day Opus III - It's A Fine Day (Single, Maxi) PWL International Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Steve Robson - Mind Fruit album art Opus III It's A Fine Day Opus III - Mind Fruit (Album) PWL International, PWL International Canada 1992 Sell This Version
MCA 10935 Steve Robson - God's Home Movie album art Horse (3) Finer Horse (3) - God's Home Movie(LP, Album) MCA Records, Oxygen MCA 10935 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Steve Robson - Crocodile Shoes album art Jimmy Nail Once Upon A Time and 1 more… Jimmy Nail - Crocodile Shoes (Album) EastWest Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Steve Robson - Big River album art Jimmy Nail Hands Of Time Jimmy Nail - Big River (Album) EastWest Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Steve Robson - Crocodile Shoes II album art Jimmy Nail Just Can't Win and 8 more… Jimmy Nail - Crocodile Shoes II (Album) EastWest Canada 1996 Sell This Version
EnMASCD2001 Steve Robson - A Little Bit Of Me album art Ewen Carruthers All On You Ewen Carruthers - A Little Bit Of Me(CD, Album) en:masse EnMASCD2001 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Steve Robson - Feed My Soul album art Darkflower* What Planet Are You On? and 1 more… Darkflower* - Feed My Soul (Album) Echo UK 2001 Sell This Version
VVR8022089 Steve Robson - You Didn't Expect That album art Billy Crawford Billy Crawford - You Didn't Expect That(DVD-V, Single) V2 VVR8022089 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Steve Robson - World Of Our Own album art Westlife Crying Girl Westlife - World Of Our Own (Maxi, Single) RCA, BMG Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
74321 945952 Steve Robson - What You Got album art Abs (3) What You Got Abs (3) - What You Got(CD, Single) RCA 74321 945952 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Steve Robson - Ride album art Billy Crawford You Didn't Expect That Billy Crawford - Ride (Album) V2 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Steve Robson - What I Go To School For album art Busted (3) Busted (3) - What I Go To School For (Single) Universal, Universal, Island Records Group UK 2002 Sell This Version
CEPTCD6 Steve Robson - The Ultimate Celtic Album album art Various Tomorrow Belongs To Me Various - The Ultimate Celtic Album(CD, Album) Concept Music CEPTCD6 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Steve Robson - You Didn't Expect That album art Billy Crawford You Didn't Expect That (Edit) Billy Crawford - You Didn't Expect That (Single, Maxi) V2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Steve Robson - Greatest Hits album art LeAnn Rimes Last Thing On My Mind (as Steve Robinson) LeAnn Rimes - Greatest Hits (Comp) Curb Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version
CD NOW 55, 7243 5 91653 2 5 Steve Robson - Now That's What I Call Music! 55 album art Various You Said No Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 55(2xCD, Album, Comp) EMI, Universal CD NOW 55, 7243 5 91653 2 5 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BVCP-21358, 82876-57711-2 Steve Robson - Turnaround album art Westlife Never Knew I Was Losing You Westlife - Turnaround(CD, Album) BMG, RCA, S Records BVCP-21358, 82876-57711-2 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Steve Robson - In Your Own Time album art Mark Owen Crush and 2 more… Mark Owen - In Your Own Time (Album) Island Records Group, Universal UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
9865943, 60249865943 Steve Robson - Turn It On album art Ronan Keating Last Thing On My Mind Ronan Keating - Turn It On(CD, Album) Polydor, Polydor 9865943, 60249865943 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
VTDCD 580, 7243 5 94001 2 9 Steve Robson - Now That's What I Call Music! Decades - The Deluxe Edition album art Various You Said No Various - Now That's What I Call Music! Decades - The Deluxe Edition(3xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI VTDCD 580, 7243 5 94001 2 9 UK 2003 Sell This Version