Ice Mike

Ice Mike

Real Name:
Herbert M. Bennett III
Profile:
Herbert M. Bennett III is an American Rapper and a Dj/Producer known as Ice Mike and IceMike1200, from Westbank, New Orleans, Louisiana born November 19, 1970. Producer of New Orleans Classics "Nasty Bitch" and "Put Cha Bally's On" by BustDown, "Torture", "Weed Fiends" and "Niggaz Don't Know" by Lokee, "3 Da Hard Way" by The Def Boyz, "It Ain't Where Ya From", "JB's Revenge", "Boot Up or Shut Up(with T.Tucker)", "2am", "Misconstrued" and "1-900-Jive Ass Hoe" by Joe Blakk, "Is That Yo Hoe", "Kaboom", "All About A Dollar", and "Jaccin' For Beats" by Tim Smooth, "Hustlin' Is The Skillz", "Ski Mask Way" by L.O.G., "Dime Bag" by Final Approach and the Mobo Click, "Creepin'(introducing Cheeky Blakk)", "Lemme Get That Outcha", and "Undertaker (introducing Code-6)" by MC Spud, "Fire"and "Fuck Dem Niggaz&Fuck Dem Hoez" by DaRangaz featuring Lady Red, "What's Happening", "Lay Me Down to Sleep", "Half Of Me", "War Time", and "Do What U Wanna (featuring Code-6)" by Tre-8, "Rap, Make Money & Fuck Hoez" by Jr. Mack, "Murda Afta Midnight" by J Da Menace, "Go Get Cho Niggaz", Fuckin' with that Rone" by The Bally Boyz featuring Fila Phil and Tre-8, "Frankie Da Screwdriver" by Insane, "Where My Ole Lady At" "Let's Go Get 'em!" "W.I.M.E." and "Load Up the Tec" by Code -6, "Why Yo" by Devious, "BustaFied", "Keep Yo Bitch" and "Who's Who" by Threat of Black Menace, "KnuckleHead Bitch", "Day 4 Day" and "Measure the Pain (feat. the Ghetto Twiinz)" by Rated - X , to name a few and many others. His Catalogue also contains several popular cuts from his own albums as an artist, such as "I Got Game", "Bring Da Heat", "Fuckinaluslippiniggazhoez", "Rollin' On Dayton's" "Monkey On My Back (feat. Cyril Neville)" and "I Shitted In Dat Hoe House". Also he has produced an album on his brainchild group "IceMike1200 and the New Orleans Bomb Squad' entitled "Super Dope Planet".

Member of: The Def Boyz, The Boot Camp Clicc, The Grand Scratchers, The Definition Dj's, The Mighty Pimptations, N.O.U.E., New Orleans Bomb Squad*
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ice Mike
[a336983]

Artist

Ice Mike Discography Tracks

Albums

YCT-1237 Ice Mike True 2 Da Game!(Cass, Album) Yo! Records YCT-1237 US 1992 Sell This Version
Ice Mike Slammin' Theez Hoz (Album) 3rd Power Records US 1994 Sell This Version
66126880092 Ice Mike Ghetto(CD, Album) White Lable Music, Ice Mike Entertainment 66126880092 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Ice Mike Do 'Em Dirty(CD, Album) Mission Muzik none US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KMT-2 The Def Boyz, Jack the Rapper, Ice Mike The Def Boyz, Jack the Rapper, Ice Mike - Three The Hard Way / Keep Playin It(12") Rhythm Street Records (2) KMT-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
Ice Mike Bring Da Heat (EP) C & M Records (2) US 1991 Sell This Version
CMR001 Ice Mike Doin' My Thang(12") C & M Records (2) CMR001 US 1991 Sell This Version
YO-1237, CMR 1237 Ice Mike True 2 Da Game(12", EP) Yo! Records, C&M Records YO-1237, CMR 1237 US 1992 Sell This Version
IW1001 Ice Mike Feet Like A Nigga(12") 3rd Power Records IW1001 US 1994 Sell This Version
IW1002 Ice Mike Mary Jane / Life Of A Pimp(12") 3rd Power Records IW1002 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Ice Mike Hey P-Popper(12") White Lable Music, Ice Mike Entertainment none US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit