Crystal Axe

Crystal Axe

Real Name:
Gayamaris Brooks
Profile:
Born Gayamaris Brooks 1978 in Kingston Jamaica to the musical duo Ruth and Ruben, popularly known as The Overtakers Mento band.

Crystal Axe Discography

Singles & EPs

none Crystal Axe Crystal Axe(Cass, EP) Crystal Axe Productions none US 1992 Sell This Version
74321 93416 1 Black Kappa Feat. Crystal Axe Black Kappa Feat. Crystal Axe - Party On (Egyptian Reggae 2002)(12") BMG 74321 93416 1 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
GR 07-005-3 Dr. Ring-Ding / Crystal Axe Dr. Ring-Ding / Crystal Axe - Doctor's Darling / Got To Be Brave(7") Germaican Records GR 07-005-3 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
VIP 2 Crystal Axe I Will Survive(7") ViP Records (18) VIP 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
one 002-11, one 002-12 Queen Ifrica / Crystal Axe & Ray Darwin Queen Ifrica / Crystal Axe & Ray Darwin - About Love / Not Scared(7") Oneness Records, Oneness Records one 002-11, one 002-12 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit