Eduardo Marvezi

Eduardo Marvezi

Real Name:
José Eduardo Mastrángelo
Profile:
Argentinian tango singer, lyricist and composer
(born in Buenos Aires, 19 Aug. 1921)
sometimes spelled Marvezzi
Variations:
[a3370176]

Artist

Eduardo Marvezi Discography

Writing & Arrangement

51815 Osvaldo Pugliese Y Su Orquesta Típica Antiguo Reloj De Cobre Osvaldo Pugliese Y Su Orquesta Típica - Esta Noche De Luna / Antiguo Reloj De Cobre(Shellac, 10") Odeon 51815 Argentina 1955 Sell This Version
4005 Osvaldo Pugliese Antiguo Reloj de Cobre (Tango) Osvaldo Pugliese - Historiando a Osvaldo Pugliese(LP, Comp, Mono) EMI 4005 Argentina 1966 Sell This Version
231759 Various Antiguo Reloj De Cobre (as E. Marvezzi) Various - El Tango • Pasión Y Emoción(10xCD, Comp, Mono + Box) Documents 231759 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
7243 8358862 6, 8 35886 2 Osvaldo Pugliese Antiguo Reloj De Cobre (as E. Marvezi) Osvaldo Pugliese - Ausencia(CD, Comp, RE) EMI, EMI 7243 8358862 6, 8 35886 2 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version