Pete Best

Real Name:
Randolph Peter Best
Profile:
British drummer; the original drummer for The Beatles.

Born November 24, 1941 in Madras, India.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

B M 71 Pete Best - Best Of The Beatles album art Pete Best Best Of The Beatles Savage (2) B M 71 US 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ha 1117 Pete Best - If You Can't Get Her / The Way I Feel About You album art Best Of The Beatles (Peter Best)* If You Can't Get Her / The Way I Feel About You(7", Single) Happening Ha 1117 US 1964 Sell This Version
BEST 800 Pete Best - (I'll Try) Anyway album art Peter Best* (I'll Try) Anyway(7") Original Beatles Drummer Records BEST 800 US 1964 Sell This Version
711 Pete Best - I Can't Do Without You Now / Keys To My Heart album art BEST of the Beatles (Peter Best)* I Can't Do Without You Now / Keys To My Heart (Single) Mr. Maestro 711 US 1965 Sell This Version
391 Pete Best - Boys album art Peter Best* Boys Cameo 391 US 1965 Sell This Version
712 Pete Best - Casting My Spell / I'm Blue album art Best Of The Beatles (Peter Best)* Casting My Spell / I'm Blue(7", Single) Mr. Maestro 712 US 1965 Sell This Version
IR-001 Pete Best - Casting My Spell / Rock N Roll Boogie album art Pete Best / The Squadronaires Pete Best / The Squadronaires - Casting My Spell / Rock N Roll Boogie(7", Single) Inferior Records IR-001 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

GSR-38 Pete Best - Pete Best / Lonnie Donegan album art Pete Best / Lonnie Donegan Pete Best / Lonnie Donegan - Pete Best / Lonnie Donegan (Comp) Curcio GSR-38 Italy 1982 Sell This Version

Videos

54704-2 Pete Best - Best Of The Beatles - Pete Best: Mean, Moody And Magnificent album art Pete Best Best Of The Beatles - Pete Best: Mean, Moody And Magnificent(DVD-V) Light Year Entertainment 54704-2 US 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

briansaxjones

briansaxjones

October 19, 2017
This Album was recorded at Talent masters studio at 142 west 42nd street New York.in 1965. The line up for this album was as follows-Pete Best-Drums, Wayne Bickerton Guitar, and Vocals Tony Waddington Bass, Billy Burton-Saxophone, Trevor-Saxophone. The Undertakers- Chris Huston-Guitar, Jackie Lomax -Bass and Vocals, Warren " Bugs " Pemberton- Drums and Brian Saxophone Jones-Tenor Sax and vocals.This album was recorded the same week as tracks for The Undertakers Unearthed album was recorded. Produced by Bob Gallo.
mrbelettte

mrbelettte

March 24, 2017
He's the one who was replaced by the guy with a big nose in that 60s band

Videos (15) Edit