Real Name:
Gary Lee Garcia
Profile:
Singer-songwriter, guitar and bass player, record producer, who was one-half of the duo of Buckner & Garcia, who recorded "Pac-Man Fever" in 1982. Born in Akron, Ohio. Died November 17, 2011 in Englewood, Florida at the age of 63.
In Groups:
Variations:

Gary Garcia Discography Tracks

WH990802 Gary Garcia - Waffle House Jukebox Favorites Vol. 1 album art Various Saturday Night At My Place Various - Waffle House Jukebox Favorites Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Waffle Records WH990802 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit