Real Name:
Gary Lee Garcia
Profile:
Singer-songwriter, guitar and bass player, record producer, who was one-half of the duo of Buckner & Garcia, who recorded "Pac-Man Fever" in 1982. Born in Akron, Ohio. Died November 17, 2011 in Englewood, Florida at the age of 63.
In Groups:
Variations:

Gary Garcia Discography Tracks

722311-3 Gary Garcia - Gotta Hear The Beat (part 1) album art Animal Jack Animal Jack - Gotta Hear The Beat (part 1)(7") Prism Records (11) 722311-3 US 1972 Sell This Version
Animal Jack Animal Jack - Gotta Hear The Beat (Single) 4 Star Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Gary Garcia - Merry Christmas In The NFL album art Willis "The Guard" & Vigorish Willis "The Guard" & Vigorish - Merry Christmas In The NFL (Single) Handshake Records And Tapes US 1980 Sell This Version
Gary Garcia - WKRP In Cincinnati (Main Theme) album art Steve Carlisle Steve Carlisle - WKRP In Cincinnati (Main Theme) (Single) MCA Records, Sweet City Records Canada 1980 Sell This Version
SS-1-1001 Gary Garcia - Footprints In The Sand album art Edgel Groves Edgel Groves - Footprints In The Sand(LP) Silver Star (3) SS-1-1001 US 1980 Sell This Version
Gary Garcia - Pac-Man Fever album art Buckner & Garcia Buckner & Garcia - Pac-Man Fever Columbia US 1981 Sell This Version
Gary Garcia - E.T. (I Love You) album art Buckner + Garcia* Buckner + Garcia* - E.T. (I Love You) (Single) CBS Australia 1982 Sell This Version
18-02867 Gary Garcia - Do The Donkey Kong album art Buckner & Garcia Buckner & Garcia - Do The Donkey Kong(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 18-02867 US 1982 Sell This Version
Gary Garcia - Pac-Man Fever album art Buckner & Garcia Buckner & Garcia - Pac-Man Fever (Album) Columbia, Columbia Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
Gary Garcia - Pac-Man Fever album art Buckner & Garcia Buckner & Garcia - Pac-Man Fever (Album) Buckner Garcia Productions US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit