Real Name:
Gary Lee Garcia
Profile:
Singer-songwriter, guitar and bass player, record producer, who was one-half of the duo of Buckner & Garcia, who recorded "Pac-Man Fever" in 1982. Born in Akron, Ohio. Died November 17, 2011 in Englewood, Florida at the age of 63.
In Groups:
Variations:

Gary Garcia Discography Tracks

Gary Garcia - Merry Christmas In The NFL album art Willis "The Guard" & Vigorish Willis "The Guard" & Vigorish - Merry Christmas In The NFL (Single) Handshake Records And Tapes US 1980 Sell This Version
Gary Garcia - WKRP In Cincinnati (Main Theme) album art Steve Carlisle You Told A Lie (as G. Garcia) Steve Carlisle - WKRP In Cincinnati (Main Theme) (Single) MCA Records, Sweet City Records Canada 1980 Sell This Version
SS-1-1001 Gary Garcia - Footprints In The Sand album art Edgel Groves I Am The Light (as Garcia) Edgel Groves - Footprints In The Sand(LP) Silver Star (3) SS-1-1001 US 1980 Sell This Version
Gary Garcia - Pac-Man Fever album art Buckner & Garcia Buckner & Garcia - Pac-Man Fever (Single) BGO Records (2) US 1981 Sell This Version
CBSA 2926 Gary Garcia - E.T. (I Love You) album art Buckner + Garcia* Buckner + Garcia* - E.T. (I Love You)(7", Single) CBS CBSA 2926 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
18-02867 Gary Garcia - Do The Donkey Kong album art Buckner & Garcia Buckner & Garcia - Do The Donkey Kong(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 18-02867 US 1982 Sell This Version
Gary Garcia - Pac-Man Fever album art Buckner & Garcia Buckner & Garcia - Pac-Man Fever (Album) Columbia, Columbia Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Gary Garcia - Pac-Man Fever / Do The Donkey Kong album art Buckner & Garcia Buckner & Garcia - Pac-Man Fever / Do The Donkey Kong (Single) Columbia, Collectables Greece 1982 Sell This Version
JC 15064 Gary Garcia - Antille / Pac-Man Fever album art Stella Carnacina / Buckner & Garcia Pac-Man Fever (as G. Garcia) Stella Carnacina / Buckner & Garcia - Antille / Pac-Man Fever(7", Jukebox) CBS JC 15064 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
BA 223012 Gary Garcia - E.T. (I Love You) album art Buckner + Garcia* Buckner + Garcia* - E.T. (I Love You)(7", Single) CBS BA 223012 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
AM-602 Gary Garcia - Songs Of Spiritual Uplift As Sung By... Today's Sounds! album art Today's Sounds Pac-Man Fever Today's Sounds - Songs Of Spiritual Uplift As Sung By... Today's Sounds!(7", EP) Amarillo Records AM-602 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Gary Garcia - Pac-Man Fever (Eat 'Em Up) 2015 album art Buckner & Garcia feat. Jace Hall Buckner & Garcia feat. Jace Hall - Pac-Man Fever (Eat 'Em Up) 2015(File, AAC, Single, 256) Eat 'Em Up Productions none US 2015

Videos (1) Edit