Real Name:
Gaetano Albert Lombardo
Profile:
Guy Lombardo was a Canadian, then American bandleader and violinist.
Born : June 19, 1902 in London, Ontario, Canada.
Died : November 05, 1977 in Houston, Texas.
Forming "The Royal Canadians" in 1924 with his brothers Carmen Lombardo, Lebert Lombardo, and Victor Lombardo and other musicians from his hometown, Lombardo led the group to international success, billing themselves as creating "The Sweetest Music This Side of Heaven." The Lombardos are believed to have sold between 100 and 300 million phonograph records during their lifetimes.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Guy Lombardo Discography Tracks

Y6190 Guy Lombardo - Five Foot Two, Eyes Of Blue / Hop-Scotch Polka album art Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians - Five Foot Two, Eyes Of Blue / Hop-Scotch Polka(Shellac, 10") Decca Y6190 Australia 1949 Sell This Version
Guy Lombardo - Guy Lombardo Plays album art Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians - Guy Lombardo Plays (Comp) RCA Camden, RCA Camden US 1954 Sell This Version
Guy Lombardo - Silver Jubilee 1925-1950 album art Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians - Silver Jubilee 1925-1950 (Album, EP) Decca US 1954 Sell This Version
9-29569 Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians - You Knock At My Heart / Let's 'Ave A Tiddley At The Milk Bar(7", Promo) Decca 9-29569 US 1955 Sell This Version
Guy Lombardo - Your Guy Lombardo Medley album art Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians - Your Guy Lombardo Medley (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1956 Sell This Version
Guy Lombardo - He's My Guy album art Guy Lombardo And His Orchestra* Guy Lombardo And His Orchestra* - He's My Guy (Album) RCA Camden US 1960 Sell This Version
Guy Lombardo - The Voice Of Kenny Gardner album art Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians Present Kenny Gardner (2) Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians Present Kenny Gardner (2) - The Voice Of Kenny Gardner (Album) Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
CAE 265, CAE-265 Guy Lombardo - Guy Lombardo Plays album art Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians - Guy Lombardo Plays(7", EP) RCA Camden, RCA Camden CAE 265, CAE-265 US 1965 Sell This Version
Guy Lombardo - Орхидеи В Лунном Свете album art Гай Ломбардо И Его Оркестр* Гай Ломбардо И Его Оркестр* - Орхидеи В Лунном Свете (Comp) Мелодия USSR 1984 Sell This Version
Guy Lombardo - Dance Bands U.S.A. 1925 To 1935 album art Various Little By Little Various - Dance Bands U.S.A. 1925 To 1935 (Comp, Album) ABC Records (3) Australia 1986 Sell This Version
RPCD 302 Various Little By Little Various - Dance Bands U.S.A. 1925 To 1935(LP, Comp, Rep) CDS Records Limited RPCD 302 UK 1992 Sell This Version
KRS-204/A1, RS7-204-1, RDK-6699 Guy Lombardo - Memories Of You! album art Various Nevertheless (I'm In Love With You) Various - Memories Of You!(Cass, Comp, Mono) Reader's Digest KRS-204/A1, RS7-204-1, RDK-6699 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit