Peter Duchin

Peter Duchin

Real Name:
Peter Oelrichs Duchin
Profile:
is an American pianist and band leader, born July 28, 1937
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Duchin Discography

Albums

Peter Duchin His Piano And Orchestra At The St. Regis (Album) Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
DL 74707 Peter Duchin Like Someone In Love(LP) Decca DL 74707 US 1963 Sell This Version
DL 7-34158 Peter Duchin His Piano And Orchestra At The St. Regis(7", MiniAlbum, Jukebox) Decca DL 7-34158 US 1963 Sell This Version
Peter Duchin The Peter Duchin Discotheque Dance Party Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
DL 74756 Peter Duchin The Party's On(LP) Decca DL 74756 US 1966 Sell This Version
Peter Duchin Quiet Nights (Album) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 7-4917 Peter Duchin Summer Wind(LP, Album) Decca DL 7-4917 US 1968 Sell This Version
Peter Duchin Windmills Of Your Mind Decca US 1969 Sell This Version
Peter Duchin Comin' Home Baby (Album) Bell Records US 1970 Sell This Version
6051 Peter Duchin At The Movies(LP) Bell Records 6051 US 1970 Sell This Version
VL73894 Peter Duchin His Piano And Orchestra(LP) Vocalion (2) VL73894 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
St11103 Peter Duchin Peter Duchin(LP) Capitol Records St11103 US 1972 Sell This Version
ST-11146 Peter Duchin Child Of Mine(LP) Capitol Records ST-11146 US 1973 Sell This Version
2P 6540 Peter Duchin With The Realm Orchestra And Chorus And The Trinity School Boys' Choir Of London* Peter Duchin With The Realm Orchestra And Chorus And The Trinity School Boys' Choir Of London* - Peter Duchin Presents A Musical Christmas(2xLP, Album) Columbia House 2P 6540 US 1976 Sell This Version
FR-299-4 Peter Duchin Dance With Peter Duchin(LP) Fortune Records (10) FR-299-4 US 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Duchin The Life And Soul Of The Party (Album) Decca US Unknown Sell This Version
DL 74685 Peter Duchin, His Piano And Orchestra* Dance Till Dawn(LP) Decca DL 74685 US Unknown Sell This Version
DL 74436 Peter Duchin, His Piano And Orchestra* We Could Have Danced All Night(LP) Decca DL 74436 US Unknown Sell This Version
DL 74291 Peter Duchin In The Duchin Manner(LP, Ste) Decca DL 74291 US Unknown Sell This Version
DL 4291 Peter Duchin In The Duchin Manner(LP) Decca DL 4291 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Peter Duchin Comin' Home Baby (Single) Bell Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Peter Duchin Getting Straight Bell Records US 1970 Sell This Version
988 Peter Duchin Theme From Lawrence Of Arabia(7", Promo) Bell Records 988 US 1971 Sell This Version
PRO 6532, P-3359 Peter Duchin Micol's Theme(7", Promo) Capitol Records, Capitol Records PRO 6532, P-3359 US 1972 Sell This Version
P-3268 Peter Duchin Brian's Song(7", Promo) Capitol Records P-3268 US 1973 Sell This Version