Steve Berry

Steve Berry

Real Name:
Stephen John Berry.
Profile:
British jazz bassist and cello player.
Worked with : "Loose Tubes", Scott Hamilton, John Surman, Tal Farlow, Art Farmer, Ian Carr, Lew Tabackin and many others.

Born : August 24, 1957 in Gosport, Hampshire, England.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Steve Berry

Steve Berry Discography Tracks

Albums

ltlp007 Steve Berry Trio(LP) Loose Tubes Limited ltlp007 UK 1988 Sell This Version
RFM 106 Les Chisnall, Steve Berry, Dave Walsh Les Chisnall, Steve Berry, Dave Walsh - Fortune Heights(CD, Album) Room For Music RFM 106 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit