Ilmari Pohjola

Real Name:
Väinö Ilmari Pohjola
Profile:
Finnish trombonist, born 5 December 1979 in Helsinki, Finland. He is the son of Pekka Pohjola.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ilmari Pohjola Discography Tracks

Vocals

TEXCDM-69 Ilmari Pohjola - EP album art Silvio Silvio - EP(CD, EP) Texicalli Records Oy TEXCDM-69 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
Ilmari Pohjola - Music Illustrated album art Oddarrang Oddarrang - Music Illustrated (Album) Texicalli Records Finland 2006 Sell This Version
TEXCD 115 Ilmari Pohjola - Cathedral album art Oddarrang Oddarrang - Cathedral(CD) Texicalli Records TEXCD 115 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
Ilmari Pohjola - Agartha album art Oddarrang Oddarrang - Agartha (Album) Edition Records Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Ilmari Pohjola - Vapaaherran Elämää album art Ultra Bra Ultra Bra - Vapaaherran Elämää (Album) Pyramid, Ray Milland Records Finland 1996 Sell This Version
1000 2 61032 Ilmari Pohjola - Ken Saro-Wiwa On Kuollut / Sankaritar / Moskova album art Ultra Bra Ultra Bra - Ken Saro-Wiwa On Kuollut / Sankaritar / Moskova(CD, Maxi) Pyramid 1000 2 61032 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Ilmari Pohjola - Kroketti album art Ultra Bra Ultra Bra - Kroketti (Album) Pyramid Finland 1997 Sell This Version
POKOCD 197 Ilmari Pohjola - Feel Easy album art The Pansies The Pansies - Feel Easy(CD, Album) Poko Rekords POKOCD 197 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
PYRAMID CD 1000 231002 Ilmari Pohjola - Kalifornia album art Ultra Bra Ultra Bra - Kalifornia(CD, Album) Pyramid PYRAMID CD 1000 231002 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
Ilmari Pohjola - Vesireittejä album art Ultra Bra Ultra Bra - Vesireittejä (Album) Pyramid Finland 2000 Sell This Version
1000 265932 Ilmari Pohjola - Kävelen Vanhan Kouluni Ohi album art Ahti* Ahti* - Kävelen Vanhan Kouluni Ohi(CD, Single) Pyramid 1000 265932 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Ilmari Pohjola - Views album art Pekka Pohjola Pekka Pohjola - Views (Album) Pohjola Records Finland 2001 Sell This Version
FRCD-3 Ilmari Pohjola - Glamour & Decadence album art Gourmet Gourmet - Glamour & Decadence(CD, Album) Fiasko Records FRCD-3 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
PYRAMID CD 1000 231212 Ilmari Pohjola - Sinä Päivänä Kun Synnyin album art Ultra Bra Ultra Bra - Sinä Päivänä Kun Synnyin(2xCD, Album, Comp + Box) Pyramid PYRAMID CD 1000 231212 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
Ilmari Pohjola - Rakkaus Viiltää album art Kerkko Koskinen Kerkko Koskinen - Rakkaus Viiltää (Album) Pyramid Finland 2002 Sell This Version
BLR 3387 2 Ilmari Pohjola - Three Times Seven Is... album art Micke Björklöf & Blue Strip Micke Björklöf & Blue Strip - Three Times Seven Is...(CD, Album) Bluelight Records BLR 3387 2 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
FJCD 908 Ilmari Pohjola - Finnish Jazz 2002 album art Various Kebab Ranskalaisilla Various - Finnish Jazz 2002(CD, Comp, Promo, RM) FIMIC FJCD 908 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
TFRCD-20031 Ilmari Pohjola - Rockers International album art Dashing Waves Dashing Waves - Rockers International(CD) Fried Records TFRCD-20031 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
JUP 002 Ilmari Pohjola - Organ Kane Presents: The Quintessential Grooves Vol.1 album art The Q-Continuum The Q-Continuum - Organ Kane Presents: The Quintessential Grooves Vol.1(12") Jupiter JUP 002 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
LLS01 Ilmari Pohjola - Sahara album art Laura Sippola Jokin Osa Musta (Tuli Sun Myötä Takaisin) and 1 more… Laura Sippola - Sahara(CD, Album) Laura Sippola LLS01 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
JUP 008 2CD Ilmari Pohjola - Organ Kane's Quintessential Grooves album art The Q-Continuum The Q-Continuum - Organ Kane's Quintessential Grooves(CD, Album, Enh + CD, Album) Jupiter JUP 008 2CD Finland 2004 Sell This Version
986 618-4 Ilmari Pohjola - Teille Vai Meille? album art Ripsipiirakka Ripsipiirakka - Teille Vai Meille?(CD, Album, Enh) Mercury 986 618-4 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
FRCD-19 Ilmari Pohjola - Six Acres Of Broken Hearts album art Gourmet Gourmet - Six Acres Of Broken Hearts(CD, Album) Fiasko Records FRCD-19 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
JUP 010 CD Ilmari Pohjola - 5 am album art Quintessence Burn On With A Bitter Flame Quintessence - 5 am(CD, Album, Dig) Jupiter JUP 010 CD Finland 2005 Sell This Version
Ilmari Pohjola - Music Illustrated album art Oddarrang Oddarrang - Music Illustrated (Album) Texicalli Records Finland 2006 Sell This Version